BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

109 Tudor Street, Boston MA 02127

Boston, MA 02127 • South Boston
$1,171,000
Est. $6,900/month
3
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$566
Price/Sq Ft
0.03
Acres
2012
Year Built
28
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 12, 2019 • MLS# 72517272 Copied!

About this home

Rare find on the Southie market - a 2012 custom-built, luxurious, detached 3 bed 3.5 bath single family home with private rooftop deck and garage parking! This spectacular house has everything in one package: two en-suite Master Bedrooms, a gourmet chef's kitchen featuring granite counters, stainless steel appliances, center island with a wine & beverage cooler, 2 decks for entertaining, and a jaw-dropping & gigantic Private Skyline Roof deck. Amazing attention to detail throughout; gleaming hardwood floors, built-in surround sound, and an abundance of natural light. Option to sell the high end furniture with the purchase - a truly move in ready house! A great location for commuting, close to all major public

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2012
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,070 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Levels
Multi/Split

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,190,000
Final Sale Price: $1,171,000
Difference: $19,000 (-1.6%)
Performance Metrics
98.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
28
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $575
Sale $/sq ft: $566
This property sold for $566 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% below the original asking price.

With only 28 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.