BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

109 Tudor St, Boston MA 02127

Boston, MA 02127 • South Boston
$1,010,000
Est. $5,671/month
3
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$488
Price/Sq Ft
0.03
Acres
2012
Year Built
9
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 7, 2016 • MLS# 72090691 Copied!

About this home

Modern, luxurious custom-built, detached single family home with private rooftop deck offering amazing views of the Boston skyline and garage parking! Built in 2012, this stunning, master-crafted home also boasts two en suite Master Bedrooms, an oversized third bedroom, 3.5 baths, a private courtyard, and two entertaining decks. The second floor offers open-concept living space that is great for entertaining - relax next to the gas fireplace, indulge in a gourmet chef's kitchen featuring granite counters, stainless steel appliances, center island with a wine & beverage cooler, and enjoy formal dining next to a wall of windows with direct access to a large deck! Amazing attention to detail throughout, gleaming hardwood floors, built-in surround sound, and an abundance of natural light. Close to all major public transportation and approximately a half mile from the Broadway T. What more could you ask for? First Showings at Public Open House Saturday and Sunday from 12-2pm.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2012
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,070 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Levels
Multi/Split

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,038,888
Final Sale Price: $1,010,000
Difference: $28,888 (-2.8%)
Performance Metrics
97.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
9
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $502
Sale $/sq ft: $488
This property sold for $488 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.8% below the original asking price.

With only 9 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.