BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 Columbus Ave, Saugus MA 01906

Saugus, MA 01906
$616,000
Est. $3,749/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$417
Price/Sq Ft
0.13
Acres
1910
Year Built
7
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 5, 2021 • MLS# 72808529 Copied!

About this home

Welcome Home! This spectacular colonial hasn't just been renovated, it has been BEAUTIFULLY restored over the last 5 years! Everything from vinyl siding, roof, refinished floors,& landscaping, new basement windows, etc. First Floor Boasts a sun drenched Living Room, Formal Dining Area, Bright Remodeled Kitchen with newer S.S. Appliances, & a convenient 1/2 bath and laundry, mudroom & Direct access to back deck. Refinished hardwood throughout! Charming spindle stair case and stained glass windows are amongst the timeless details that takes you to Second Floor. The Master bedroom is perfectly spaced from 2 additional bedrooms & full bath, which complete the second floor. Wait, theres more! Make your way to the finished third floor where you have the luxury of a possible office, teen suite, guest room, gym, playroom, remote learning area, etc. These sellers have so much pride IN their home, and OUTSIDE! The mature landscaping and patio have been a priority! OFFERS DUE 6p 4/10/2021

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1910
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,478 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $589,900
Final Sale Price: $616,000
Difference: +$26,100 (+4.4%)
Performance Metrics
104.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
7
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $399
Sale $/sq ft: $417
This property sold for $417 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 7 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.