BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 Columbus Ave, Saugus MA 01906

Saugus, MA 01906 • Saugus Center
$230,000
Est. $1,601/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$174
Price/Sq Ft
0.13
Acres
1910
Year Built
45
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 7, 2015 • MLS# 71852556 Copied!

About this home

ATTENTION CONTRACTORS/INVESTORS PROPERTY SOLD IN "AS IS" CONDITION Large 3 bedroom 1 full bath Colonial located on a dead end street in the Saugus Center area. Formal living room and dining room, hardwood floors. Large older kitchen with pantry area. Three bedrooms with closets, hardwood floors. Third floor offers finished room plus unfinished attic area. Full basement, off street parking for 3-4 cars. Nice neighborhood, great for commuters with public transportation, convenient to all Saugus Center amenities, shopping, schools, library, and eateries. SALE SUBJECT TO LICENSE TO SELL.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1910
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,324 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $259,900
Final Sale Price: $230,000
Difference: $29,900 (-11.5%)
Performance Metrics
88.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
45
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $196
Sale $/sq ft: $174
This property sold for $174 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 11.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 45 days on market before selling.