Windchime Condominiums
9 Red Cedar, Mashpee, MA 02649
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Windchime Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Windchime Condominiums directly.
About Windchime Condominiums
Windchime Condominiums is a residential building built in 1999, located at 9 Red Cedar in Mashpee, MA 02649. The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,530 to 2,463 square feet , with prices from $549K to $805K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 8 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $661K .
Monthly HOA fees at Windchime Condominiums range from $653 to $855 per month and commonly include Snow Removal, Maintenance Structure, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Windchime Condominiums
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,530 - 2,140 sqft | $549K - $730K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 1,721 - 2,463 sqft | $675K - $805K | 1 for sale |
1 Unit For Sale at Windchime Condominiums
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Windchime Condominiums
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71 Blue Spruce Way # 71, Mashpee MA 02649 | 2bd / 3.5ba | 2,415 | $775K | $735K | -5.2% | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 47 Blue Spruce Way # 47, Mashpee MA 02649 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,140 | $576K | $563K | -2.3% | Jul 21, 2025 |
| 75 Blue Spruce Way # 75, Mashpee MA 02649 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,825 | $615K | $615K | +0% | Jun 17, 2025 |
| 12 Gold Leaf Ln # 12, Mashpee MA 02649 | 2bd / 3.5ba | 2,463 | $799K | $805K | +0.8% | Apr 24, 2025 |
| 83 Blue Spruce Way # 83, Mashpee MA 02649 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,644 | $609K | $612K | +0.5% | Dec 23, 2024 |
| 8 Gold Leaf Lane # 33, Mashpee MA 02649 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,918 | $730K | $730K | +0% | Nov 7, 2024 |
| 5 Red Cedar Rd # 5, Mashpee MA 02649 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,530 | $549K | $549K | +0% | Aug 29, 2024 |
| 33 Gold Leaf Ln # 33, Mashpee MA 02649 | 2bd / 3.5ba | 1,721 | $680K | $675K | -0.7% | Jul 1, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Windchime Condominiums
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Windchime Condominiums?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Windchime Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Windchime Condominiums directly.
How many units are for sale at Windchime Condominiums?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Windchime Condominiums in Mashpee, MA. Prices range from $680K.
What is the price range at Windchime Condominiums?
Prices at Windchime Condominiums range from $549K to $805K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Windchime Condominiums?
Units at Windchime Condominiums range from 1,530 to 2,463 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Windchime Condominiums?
8 units have sold at Windchime Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $661K. The average time on market was 100 days.
When was Windchime Condominiums built?
Windchime Condominiums was built in 1999 and is located at 9 Red Cedar in Mashpee, MA 02649.
What are the HOA fees at Windchime Condominiums?
Monthly HOA fees at Windchime Condominiums $653 to $855 per month. Based on 10 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Snow Removal, Maintenance Structure, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.