Whittier Place Condominium
6 Whittier Pl, Boston, MA 02114
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Whittier Place Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Whittier Place Condominium directly.
About Whittier Place Condominium
Whittier Place Condominium is a residential building built in 1964, located at 6 Whittier Pl in Boston, MA 02114. The building features studio to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 536 to 2,128 square feet , with prices from $335K to $1.3M . There are currently 7 units available for sale. 34 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $546K .
Monthly HOA fees at Whittier Place Condominium range from $315 to $3,283 per month and commonly include Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Heat .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Whittier Place Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | Studio | 1 | 536 - 694 sqft | $334K - $475K | 1 for sale |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 634 - 971 sqft | $410K - $623K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 920 - 1,335 sqft | $285K - $925K | 3 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,515 - 1,527 sqft | $1.0M - $1.1M | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,128 sqft | $1.3M | 1 for sale |
7 Units For Sale at Whittier Place Condominium
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Whittier Place Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Whittier Pl # 22D, Boston MA 02114 | 1bd / 1ba | 942 | $595K | $585K | -1.7% | May 14, 2026 |
| 6 Whittier Pl # 8F, Boston MA 02114 | 0bd / 1ba | 635 | $419K | $415K | -1% | Mar 24, 2026 |
| 6 Whittier Pl # 9H, Boston MA 02114 | 1bd / 1ba | 895 | $579K | $572K | -1.2% | Mar 10, 2026 |
| 8 Whittier # 21E, Boston MA 02114 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,224 | $849K | $854K | +0.6% | Feb 18, 2026 |
| 6 Whittier Pl # 15O, Boston MA 02114 | 1bd / 1ba | 835 | $557K | $545K | -2.2% | Sep 8, 2025 |
| 6 Whittier Place # 3G, Boston MA 02114 | 0bd / 1ba | 602 | $430K | $430K | +0% | Jul 31, 2025 |
| 8 Whittier Pl # 15A, Boston MA 02114 | 1bd / 1ba | 935 | $609K | $600K | -1.5% | Jul 25, 2025 |
| 8 Whittier Place # 6C, Boston MA 02114 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,216 | $739K | $730K | -1.2% | Jul 8, 2025 |
| 8 Whittier Pl # 22B, Boston MA 02114 | 1bd / 1ba | 833 | $575K | $575K | +0% | Jul 1, 2025 |
| 8 Whittier Pl # 18E, Boston MA 02114 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,119 | $745K | $745K | +0% | May 22, 2025 |
| 8 Whittier Pl # 5E, Boston MA 02114 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,224 | $765K | $750K | -1.9% | May 15, 2025 |
| 6 Whittier Pl # 16R, Boston MA 02114 | 1bd / 1ba | 895 | $565K | $565K | +0% | May 2, 2025 |
| 6 Whittier Pl # 14H, Boston MA 02114 | 1bd / 1ba | 895 | $569K | $595K | +4.6% | Apr 17, 2025 |
| 8 Whittier Place # 20A, Boston MA 02114 | 1bd / 1ba | 935 | $525K | $520K | -1% | Mar 3, 2025 |
| 6 Whittier Place # 12K, Boston MA 02114 | 0bd / 1ba | 634 | $445K | $430K | -3.4% | Feb 27, 2025 |
| 8 Whittier Pl # 6F, Boston MA 02114 | 1bd / 1ba | 908 | $499K | $490K | -1.8% | Feb 27, 2025 |
| 6 Whittier Place # 4M, Boston MA 02114 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,272 | $599K | $660K | +10.2% | Feb 12, 2025 |
| 8 Whittier Pl # 6J, Boston MA 02114 | 1bd / 1ba | 895 | $589K | $565K | -4.1% | Jan 15, 2025 |
| 8 Whittier # 22A, Boston MA 02114 | 1bd / 1ba | 833 | $529K | $524K | -0.9% | Dec 20, 2024 |
| 8 Whittier Pl # 12F, Boston MA 02114 | 1bd / 1ba | 947 | $560K | $540K | -3.6% | Nov 26, 2024 |
| 6 Whittier Pl # 7B, Boston MA 02114 | 0bd / 1ba | 609 | $399K | $390K | -2.3% | Oct 2, 2024 |
| 8 Whittier Place # 3G, Boston MA 02114 | 0bd / 1ba | 682 | $399K | $370K | -7.3% | Sep 27, 2024 |
| 6 Whittier Place # 6B, Boston MA 02114 | 0bd / 1ba | 630 | $415K | $405K | -2.4% | Sep 24, 2024 |
| 6 Whittier Pl # 14G, Boston MA 02114 | 0bd / 1ba | 626 | $425K | $440K | +3.5% | Sep 5, 2024 |
| 6 Whittier Place # 9G, Boston MA 02114 | 0bd / 1ba | 539 | $379K | $360K | -5% | Aug 21, 2024 |
| 6 Whittier Pl # 10P, Boston MA 02114 | 0bd / 1ba | 654 | $420K | $410K | -2.4% | Aug 16, 2024 |
| 59 Manufacturers # 8, Lowell MA 01851 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 920 | $310K | $335K | +8.1% | Aug 15, 2024 |
| 8 Whittier Pl # 11B, Boston MA 02114 | 1bd / 1ba | 940 | $575K | $568K | -1.3% | Aug 9, 2024 |
| 6 Whittier Place # 12D, Boston MA 02114 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,296 | $769K | $790K | +2.7% | Jul 31, 2024 |
| 8 Whittier Pl # 14F, Boston MA 02114 | 1bd / 1ba | 908 | $635K | $623K | -2% | Jul 3, 2024 |
| 8 Whittier Place # 24F, Boston MA 02111 | 1bd / 1ba | 908 | $600K | $600K | +0% | Jun 4, 2024 |
| 6 Whittier Pl # 10N, Boston MA 02114 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,295 | $725K | $700K | -3.4% | May 30, 2024 |
| 8 Whittier Pl # 16F, Boston MA 02114 | 1bd / 1ba | 806 | $499K | $495K | -0.8% | May 28, 2024 |
| 6 Whittier Place # 2B, Boston MA 02114 | 0bd / 1ba | 651 | $385K | $388K | +0.8% | May 24, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Whittier Place Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Whittier Place Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Whittier Place Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Whittier Place Condominium directly.
How many units are for sale at Whittier Place Condominium?
There are currently 7 condos for sale at Whittier Place Condominium in Boston, MA. Prices range from $439K - $1.3M.
What is the price range at Whittier Place Condominium?
Prices at Whittier Place Condominium range from $335K to $1.3M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Whittier Place Condominium?
Units at Whittier Place Condominium range from 536 to 2,128 square feet, with 0 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Whittier Place Condominium?
34 units have sold at Whittier Place Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $546K. The average time on market was 108 days.