White Horse Commons
22 Grove Place, Winchester, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for White Horse Commons. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact White Horse Commons directly.
About White Horse Commons
White Horse Commons is a located at 22 Grove Place in Winchester, MA . The building features 2 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 1,123 to 3,045 square feet , with prices from $770K to $1.0M . 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $898K .
Monthly HOA fees at White Horse Commons range from $476 to $844 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at White Horse Commons
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 1,123 sqft | $770K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,530 - 2,130 sqft | $610K - $715K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,530 - 1,898 sqft | $600K - $799K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 3,045 sqft | $920K - $1.0M | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,625 - 3,045 sqft | $765K - $1.0M | None listed |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 4 | 2,839 sqft | $765K | None listed |
Recently Sold at White Horse Commons
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Grove Place # 4, Winchester MA 01890 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,123 | $859K | $770K | -10.4% | Aug 11, 2025 |
| 22 Grove Pl # 30, Winchester MA 01890 | 3bd / 3ba | 3,045 | $999K | $1.0M | +2.6% | Dec 23, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About White Horse Commons
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for White Horse Commons?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for White Horse Commons to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact White Horse Commons directly.
Are there any units for sale at White Horse Commons?
There are currently no units listed for sale at White Horse Commons in Winchester, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at White Horse Commons?
Prices at White Horse Commons range from $770K to $1.0M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at White Horse Commons?
Units at White Horse Commons range from 1,123 to 3,045 square feet, with 2 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at White Horse Commons?
2 units have sold at White Horse Commons in the last two years at an average price of $898K. The average time on market was 63 days.
What are the HOA fees at White Horse Commons?
Monthly HOA fees at White Horse Commons $476 to $844 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.