The Willows
7 Conant Road, Winchester, MA 01890
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Willows. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Willows directly.
About The Willows
The Willows is a residential building built in 1999, located at 7 Conant Road in Winchester, MA 01890. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 981 to 2,832 square feet , with prices from $267K to $750K . 20 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $571K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Willows range from $176 to $725 per month and commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Willows
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 981 sqft | $425K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,159 - 1,724 sqft | $460K - $750K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,260 - 2,238 sqft | $173K - $764K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,542 - 2,832 sqft | $224K - $790K | None listed |
Recently Sold at The Willows
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47 Longview Cir # C, Ayer MA 01432 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,736 | $550K | $550K | +0% | May 8, 2026 |
| 5 Bayberry Lane # B, Ayer MA 01432 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,100 | $570K | $611K | +7.2% | Apr 21, 2026 |
| 7 Conant Rd # 33, Winchester MA 01890 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,532 | $699K | $680K | -2.7% | Mar 16, 2026 |
| 124 Broadmeadow St # G, Marlborough MA 01752 | 2bd / 3ba | 1,835 | $475K | $460K | -3.2% | Mar 2, 2026 |
| 7 Conant Rd # 20, Winchester MA 01890 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,168 | $680K | $665K | -2.2% | Nov 14, 2025 |
| 43 Longview Cir # B, Ayer MA 01432 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,306 | $277K | $277K | +0% | Jul 29, 2025 |
| 7 Conant Rd # 23, Winchester MA 01890 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,160 | $689K | $680K | -1.3% | Jul 17, 2025 |
| 122 Broadmeadow St # G, Marlborough MA 01752 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,835 | $475K | $465K | -2.1% | Jul 2, 2025 |
| 7 Conant Rd # 37, Winchester MA 01890 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,539 | $725K | $715K | -1.4% | Jun 27, 2025 |
| 7 Conant Rd # 34, Winchester MA 01890 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,545 | $750K | $750K | +0% | Jun 13, 2025 |
| 116 Broadmeadow St, Marlborough MA 01752 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,835 | $500K | $515K | +3% | Jun 10, 2025 |
| 7 Conant Road # 60, Winchester MA 01890 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,634 | $735K | $690K | -6.1% | Jun 6, 2025 |
| 18 Longview Circle # A, Ayer MA 01432 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,260 | $267K | $267K | +0% | May 19, 2025 |
| 7 Conant Rd # 24, Winchester MA 01890 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,196 | $700K | $682K | -2.6% | Mar 28, 2025 |
| 124 Broadmeadow St # F, Marlborough MA 01752 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,835 | $525K | $515K | -1.9% | Feb 18, 2025 |
| 28 Longview Cir # 28, Ayer MA 01432 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,956 | $296K | $296K | +0% | Aug 9, 2024 |
| 7 Conant Road # 52, Winchester MA 01890 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,532 | $695K | $700K | +0.7% | Aug 9, 2024 |
| 122 Broadmeadow Street # F, Marlborough MA 01752 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,835 | $459K | $460K | +0.2% | Jul 23, 2024 |
| 7 Conant Rd # 27, Winchester MA 01890 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,160 | $700K | $715K | +2.1% | Jul 18, 2024 |
| 7 Conant Rd # 41, Winchester MA 01890 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,421 | $735K | $733K | -0.3% | Jun 11, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About The Willows
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Willows?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Willows to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Willows directly.
Are there any units for sale at The Willows?
There are currently no units listed for sale at The Willows in Winchester, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at The Willows?
Prices at The Willows range from $267K to $750K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Willows?
Units at The Willows range from 981 to 2,832 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Willows?
20 units have sold at The Willows in the last two years at an average price of $571K. The average time on market was 70 days.
When was The Willows built?
The Willows was built in 1999 and is located at 7 Conant Road in Winchester, MA 01890.
What are the HOA fees at The Willows?
Monthly HOA fees at The Willows $176 to $725 per month. Based on 25 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.