Westwood Place

130 University Ave, Westwood, MA 02090

2 for sale 9 recently sold $789K - $829K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Westwood Place. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Westwood Place directly.

About Westwood Place

Westwood Place is a residential building built in 2018, located at 130 University Ave in Westwood, MA 02090. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 956 to 1,493 square feet , with prices from $522K to $829K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 9 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $670K .

Monthly HOA fees at Westwood Place range from $520 to $756 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Year Built 2018
Units Tracked 11
For Sale 2
Avg Days on Market 74
Monthly HOA $520–$756

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Westwood Place

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 956 - 1,036 sqft $522K - $590K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,120 - 1,493 sqft $735K - $829K 2 for sale

Recently Sold at Westwood Place

Average sold price: $670K Average days on market: 74 9 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
130 University Ave # 1405, Westwood MA 02090 2bd / 2ba 1,120 $749K $735K -1.9% Apr 21, 2026
130 University Ave # 1307, Westwood MA 02090 2bd / 2ba 1,480 $830K $825K -0.6% Oct 2, 2025
120 University Ave # 2202, Westwood MA 02090 1bd / 1ba 962 $575K $585K +1.7% Jul 22, 2025
130 University Avenue # 1111, Westwood MA 02090 1bd / 1ba 1,036 $525K $522K -0.6% Jun 13, 2025
120 University Ave # 2102, Westwood MA 02090 1bd / 1ba 956 $598K $580K -3% Mar 14, 2025
120 University # 2107, Westwood MA 02090 2bd / 2ba 1,480 $800K $810K +1.3% Feb 18, 2025
120 University Ave. # 2403, Westwood MA 02090 1bd / 1ba 962 $600K $590K -1.7% Feb 14, 2025
120 University Ave # 2210, Westwood MA 02090 1bd / 1ba 1,036 $565K $575K +1.8% Aug 16, 2024
130 University Ave # 1306, Westwood MA 02090 2bd / 2ba 1,480 $799K $810K +1.4% Aug 9, 2024

Location

130 University Ave, Westwood, MA 02090

Frequently Asked Questions About Westwood Place

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Westwood Place?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Westwood Place to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Westwood Place directly.

How many units are for sale at Westwood Place?

There are currently 2 condos for sale at Westwood Place in Westwood, MA. Prices range from $789K - $829K.

What is the price range at Westwood Place?

Prices at Westwood Place range from $522K to $829K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Westwood Place?

Units at Westwood Place range from 956 to 1,493 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Westwood Place?

9 units have sold at Westwood Place in the last two years at an average price of $670K. The average time on market was 74 days.

When was Westwood Place built?

Westwood Place was built in 2018 and is located at 130 University Ave in Westwood, MA 02090.

What are the HOA fees at Westwood Place?

Monthly HOA fees at Westwood Place $520 to $756 per month. Based on 12 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.