The Steeple At Islington Village

298 Washington Street, Westwood, MA

2 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Steeple At Islington Village. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Steeple At Islington Village directly.

About The Steeple At Islington Village

The Steeple At Islington Village is a located at 298 Washington Street in Westwood, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,294 to 2,390 square feet , with prices from $840K to $1.2M . 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $1.0M .

Monthly HOA fees at The Steeple At Islington Village range from $489 to $894 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .

Units Tracked 2
Avg Days on Market 121
Monthly HOA $489–$894

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at The Steeple At Islington Village

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,294 - 1,381 sqft $840K - $900K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 3 2,390 sqft $1.2M None listed

Recently Sold at The Steeple At Islington Village

Average sold price: $1.0M Average days on market: 121 2 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
298 Washington Street # 302, Westwood MA 02090 2bd / 3ba 2,390 $1.3M $1.2M -6.9% Jan 15, 2026
298 Washington Street # 210, Westwood MA 02090 2bd / 2ba 1,306 $849K $840K -1.1% Nov 5, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About The Steeple At Islington Village

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Steeple At Islington Village?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Steeple At Islington Village to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Steeple At Islington Village directly.

Are there any units for sale at The Steeple At Islington Village?

There are currently no units listed for sale at The Steeple At Islington Village in Westwood, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at The Steeple At Islington Village?

Prices at The Steeple At Islington Village range from $840K to $1.2M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at The Steeple At Islington Village?

Units at The Steeple At Islington Village range from 1,294 to 2,390 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at The Steeple At Islington Village?

2 units have sold at The Steeple At Islington Village in the last two years at an average price of $1.0M. The average time on market was 121 days.

What are the HOA fees at The Steeple At Islington Village?

Monthly HOA fees at The Steeple At Islington Village $489 to $894 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.