Wellington Condominiums
22 Ninth, Medford MA 02155, Leominster, MA 02155
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Wellington Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Wellington Condominiums directly.
About Wellington Condominiums
Wellington Condominiums is a residential building built in 1985, located at 22 Ninth, Medford MA 02155 in Leominster, MA 02155. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 760 to 1,411 square feet , with prices from $330K to $666K . 12 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $599K .
Monthly HOA fees at Wellington Condominiums range from $381 to $547 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Maintenance Structure .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Wellington Condominiums
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 790 - 806 sqft | $310K - $450K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 760 - 910 sqft | $390K - $485K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,125 - 1,411 sqft | $330K - $666K | None listed |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Wellington Condominiums
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 9th St # 308, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,172 | $649K | $650K | +0.2% | Mar 27, 2026 |
| 54 Green St # 119, Leominster MA 01453 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,411 | $330K | $330K | +0% | Dec 11, 2025 |
| 22 Ninth # 204, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,138 | $605K | $593K | -2.1% | Dec 2, 2025 |
| 22 Ninth St # 503, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,193 | $639K | $640K | +0.2% | Oct 16, 2025 |
| 12 9th St # 105, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 1ba | 860 | $485K | $485K | +0% | Jul 28, 2025 |
| 12 Ninth St # 402, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,174 | $639K | $642K | +0.5% | May 22, 2025 |
| 28 Ninth St # 704, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,128 | $639K | $639K | +0% | Jan 29, 2025 |
| 22 Ninth St # 306, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,140 | $659K | $652K | -1.1% | Jan 15, 2025 |
| 22 Ninth St # 207, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,180 | $625K | $666K | +6.6% | Nov 22, 2024 |
| 22 Ninth St # 705, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,193 | $585K | $640K | +9.4% | Nov 1, 2024 |
| 12 9th St # 201, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,231 | $585K | $610K | +4.3% | Sep 3, 2024 |
| 22 Ninth St # 803, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,193 | $619K | $645K | +4.2% | Aug 15, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Wellington Condominiums
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Wellington Condominiums?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Wellington Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Wellington Condominiums directly.
Are there any units for sale at Wellington Condominiums?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Wellington Condominiums in Leominster, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Wellington Condominiums?
Prices at Wellington Condominiums range from $330K to $666K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Wellington Condominiums?
Units at Wellington Condominiums range from 760 to 1,411 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Wellington Condominiums?
12 units have sold at Wellington Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $599K. The average time on market was 43 days.
When was Wellington Condominiums built?
Wellington Condominiums was built in 1985 and is located at 22 Ninth, Medford MA 02155 in Leominster, MA 02155.
What are the HOA fees at Wellington Condominiums?