Wayside At Chelmsford

2253 Washington St, Canton MA 02021, Chelmsford, MA 02021

1 for sale 2 pending 11 recently sold $775K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Wayside At Chelmsford. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Wayside At Chelmsford directly.

About Wayside At Chelmsford

Wayside At Chelmsford is a residential building built in 2001, located at 2253 Washington St, Canton MA 02021 in Chelmsford, MA 02021. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 649 to 2,136 square feet , with prices from $161K to $775K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 11 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $442K .

Monthly HOA fees at Wayside At Chelmsford range from $349 to $625 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .

Year Built 2001
Units Tracked 14
For Sale 1
Avg Days on Market 63
Monthly HOA $349–$625

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Wayside At Chelmsford

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 649 - 748 sqft $155K - $225K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 1 842 - 966 sqft $161K - $330K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,249 - 1,787 sqft $280K - $635K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,393 - 2,136 sqft $338K - $775K 1 for sale

Recently Sold at Wayside At Chelmsford

Average sold price: $442K Average days on market: 63 11 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
688 Boston Post Rd E # 202, Marlborough MA 01752 1bd / 1ba 649 $199K $161K -18.9% Feb 26, 2026
688 Boston Post Rd E # 228, Marlborough MA 01752 2bd / 1ba 891 $295K $285K -3.4% Nov 7, 2025
2239 Washington Street # 303, Canton MA 02021 2bd / 2ba 1,249 $625K $635K +1.6% Jun 6, 2025
6 Technology Dr # 123, Chelmsford MA 01863 2bd / 2ba 1,745 $550K $545K -0.9% Mar 4, 2025
688 Boston Post Rd E # 327, Marlborough MA 01752 2bd / 1ba 919 $285K $285K +0% Jan 17, 2025
6 Technology Dr # 218, Chelmsford MA 01863 2bd / 2ba 1,382 $540K $540K +0% Nov 22, 2024
6 Technology Dr # 336, Chelmsford MA 01863 2bd / 2ba 1,745 $550K $550K +0% Oct 8, 2024
6 Technology Dr. # 227, Chelmsford MA 01863 2bd / 2ba 1,745 $550K $548K -0.4% Aug 16, 2024
6 Technology Drive # 113, Chelmsford MA 01863 2bd / 2ba 1,745 $550K $556K +1.1% Jun 21, 2024
688 Boston Post Road E # 102, Marlborough MA 01752 1bd / 1ba 662 $225K $225K +0% Jun 12, 2024
6 Technology Drive # 314, Chelmsford MA 01863 2bd / 2ba 1,382 $485K $535K +10.3% May 22, 2024

Location

2253 Washington St, Canton MA 02021, Chelmsford, MA 02021

Frequently Asked Questions About Wayside At Chelmsford

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Wayside At Chelmsford?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Wayside At Chelmsford to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Wayside At Chelmsford directly.

How many units are for sale at Wayside At Chelmsford?

There are currently 1 condos for sale at Wayside At Chelmsford in Chelmsford, MA. Prices range from $775K.

What is the price range at Wayside At Chelmsford?

Prices at Wayside At Chelmsford range from $161K to $775K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Wayside At Chelmsford?

Units at Wayside At Chelmsford range from 649 to 2,136 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Wayside At Chelmsford?

11 units have sold at Wayside At Chelmsford in the last two years at an average price of $442K. The average time on market was 63 days.

When was Wayside At Chelmsford built?

Wayside At Chelmsford was built in 2001 and is located at 2253 Washington St, Canton MA 02021 in Chelmsford, MA 02021.

What are the HOA fees at Wayside At Chelmsford?