Watermill Place

1 Watermill Pl, Arlington, MA 02476

2 for sale 9 recently sold $679K - $719K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Watermill Place. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Watermill Place directly.

About Watermill Place

Watermill Place is a residential building built in 1988, located at 1 Watermill Pl in Arlington, MA 02476. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 644 to 1,401 square feet , with prices from $440K to $719K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 9 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $561K .

Monthly HOA fees at Watermill Place range from $494 to $706 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Year Built 1988
Units Tracked 11
For Sale 2
Avg Days on Market 63
Monthly HOA $494–$706

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Watermill Place

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 2 644 - 969 sqft $353K - $540K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 916 - 1,401 sqft $476K - $727K 2 for sale

Recently Sold at Watermill Place

Average sold price: $561K Average days on market: 63 9 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
1 Watermill Pl # 312, Arlington MA 02476 2bd / 2ba 1,034 $675K $695K +3% May 5, 2026
1 Watermill Pl # 212, Arlington MA 02476 2bd / 2ba 1,034 $665K $690K +3.8% Feb 25, 2026
1 Watermill Pl # 304, Arlington MA 02476 1bd / 1.5ba 777 $525K $535K +1.9% Dec 2, 2025
1 Watermill Pl # 228, Arlington MA 02476 1bd / 1.5ba 825 $425K $440K +3.6% Nov 24, 2025
1 Watermill Place # 320, Arlington MA 02476 1bd / 1.5ba 855 $479K $470K -1.9% Oct 9, 2025
1 Watermill Pl # 209, Arlington MA 02476 1bd / 1.5ba 791 $529K $540K +2.1% Feb 14, 2025
1 Watermill Pl # 528, Arlington MA 02476 1bd / 1.5ba 814 $519K $520K +0.2% Feb 14, 2025
1 Watermill Pl # 123, Arlington MA 02476 2bd / 2ba 1,021 $595K $615K +3.4% Jan 8, 2025
1 Watermill Pl # 124, Arlington MA 02476 2bd / 2ba 1,021 $559K $542K -3% Dec 3, 2024

Location

1 Watermill Pl, Arlington, MA 02476

Frequently Asked Questions About Watermill Place

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Watermill Place?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Watermill Place to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Watermill Place directly.

How many units are for sale at Watermill Place?

There are currently 2 condos for sale at Watermill Place in Arlington, MA. Prices range from $679K - $719K.

What is the price range at Watermill Place?

Prices at Watermill Place range from $440K to $719K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Watermill Place?

Units at Watermill Place range from 644 to 1,401 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Watermill Place?

9 units have sold at Watermill Place in the last two years at an average price of $561K. The average time on market was 63 days.

When was Watermill Place built?

Watermill Place was built in 1988 and is located at 1 Watermill Pl in Arlington, MA 02476.

What are the HOA fees at Watermill Place?

Monthly HOA fees at Watermill Place $494 to $706 per month. Based on 13 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.