Vita

3531 Washington Street, Boston, MA 02130

2 for sale 5 recently sold $798K - $799K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Vita. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Vita directly.

About Vita

Vita is a residential building built in 2020, located at 3531 Washington Street in Boston, MA 02130. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 790 to 1,926 square feet , with prices from $630K to $970K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 5 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $797K .

Monthly HOA fees at Vita range from $592 to $1,097 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Year Built 2020
Units Tracked 7
For Sale 2
Avg Days on Market 110
Monthly HOA $592–$1,097

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Vita

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 790 - 925 sqft $450K - $630K None listed
1 Bedroom 1 2 915 - 1,014 sqft $595K - $707K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 915 - 1,414 sqft $660K - $900K 2 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,341 - 1,388 sqft $845K - $970K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,417 - 1,926 sqft $980K - $1.3M None listed

Recently Sold at Vita

Average sold price: $797K Average days on market: 110 5 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
3531 Washington St # 419, Boston MA 02130 1bd / 1ba 848 $660K $630K -4.5% Mar 12, 2026
3531 Washington St # 326, Boston MA 02130 3bd / 2ba 1,388 $975K $970K -0.5% Jul 2, 2025
3531 Washington # U315, Boston MA 02130 2bd / 2ba 1,170 $839K $810K -3.5% Apr 4, 2025
3531 Washington St # 321, Boston MA 02130 2bd / 2ba 1,194 $799K $770K -3.6% Feb 3, 2025
3531 Washington St # 304, Boston MA 02130 2bd / 2ba 1,220 $829K $805K -2.9% Nov 4, 2024

Location

3531 Washington Street, Boston, MA 02130

Frequently Asked Questions About Vita

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Vita?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Vita to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Vita directly.

How many units are for sale at Vita?

There are currently 2 condos for sale at Vita in Boston, MA. Prices range from $798K - $799K.

What is the price range at Vita?

Prices at Vita range from $630K to $970K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Vita?

Units at Vita range from 790 to 1,926 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Vita?

5 units have sold at Vita in the last two years at an average price of $797K. The average time on market was 110 days.

When was Vita built?

Vita was built in 2020 and is located at 3531 Washington Street in Boston, MA 02130.

What are the HOA fees at Vita?

Monthly HOA fees at Vita $592 to $1,097 per month. Based on 8 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Looking to Buy or Tour at Vita?

BMN Boston Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Vita. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.