Village Of Westerly

73 Half Crown Cir, Ashland, MA 01721

1 for sale 1 recently sold $644K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Village Of Westerly. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Village Of Westerly directly.

About Village Of Westerly

Village Of Westerly is a residential building built in 2000, located at 73 Half Crown Cir in Ashland, MA 01721. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,750 to 2,300 square feet , with prices from $620K to $644K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $620K .

Monthly HOA fees at Village Of Westerly range from $415 to $453 per month and commonly include Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds .

Year Built 2000
Units Tracked 2
For Sale 1
Avg Days on Market 36
Monthly HOA $415–$453

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Village Of Westerly

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,750 - 2,300 sqft $340K - $644K 1 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 3 2,053 sqft $440K None listed

Recently Sold at Village Of Westerly

Average sold price: $620K Average days on market: 36 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
73 Half Crown Cir # 73, Ashland MA 01721 2bd / 2.5ba 2,158 $575K $620K +7.8% Oct 31, 2024

Location

73 Half Crown Cir, Ashland, MA 01721

Frequently Asked Questions About Village Of Westerly

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Village Of Westerly?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Village Of Westerly to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Village Of Westerly directly.

How many units are for sale at Village Of Westerly?

There are currently 1 condos for sale at Village Of Westerly in Ashland, MA. Prices range from $644K.

What is the price range at Village Of Westerly?

Prices at Village Of Westerly range from $620K to $644K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Village Of Westerly?

Units at Village Of Westerly range from 1,750 to 2,300 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Village Of Westerly?

1 units have sold at Village Of Westerly in the last two years at an average price of $620K. The average time on market was 36 days.

When was Village Of Westerly built?

Village Of Westerly was built in 2000 and is located at 73 Half Crown Cir in Ashland, MA 01721.

What are the HOA fees at Village Of Westerly?

Monthly HOA fees at Village Of Westerly $415 to $453 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.