Pine Lake
62 Voyagers Ln, Ashland, MA 01721
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Pine Lake. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Pine Lake directly.
About Pine Lake
Pine Lake is a residential building built in 1985, located at 62 Voyagers Ln in Ashland, MA 01721. The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,344 to 2,022 square feet , with prices from $490K to $575K . 7 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $545K .
Monthly HOA fees at Pine Lake range from $455 to $535 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Pine Lake
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,344 - 1,814 sqft | $306K - $490K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,814 - 2,022 sqft | $273K - $575K | None listed |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Pine Lake
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47 Voyagers Ln # 47, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,814 | $519K | $540K | +4% | May 6, 2026 |
| 56 Voyagers Lane # 56, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,814 | $499K | $528K | +5.7% | Apr 30, 2026 |
| 3 Treasure Way # 3, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,814 | $565K | $559K | -1.1% | Aug 22, 2025 |
| 83 Voyagers Ln # 83, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,344 | $465K | $490K | +5.4% | Jan 10, 2025 |
| 21 Treasure Way # 21, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,814 | $550K | $565K | +2.7% | Nov 25, 2024 |
| 8 Driftwood Way # 8, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,000 | $550K | $557K | +1.3% | Aug 16, 2024 |
| 11 Treasure Way # 11, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,814 | $520K | $575K | +10.6% | May 31, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Pine Lake
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Pine Lake?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Pine Lake to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Pine Lake directly.
Are there any units for sale at Pine Lake?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Pine Lake in Ashland, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Pine Lake?
Prices at Pine Lake range from $490K to $575K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Pine Lake?
Units at Pine Lake range from 1,344 to 2,022 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Pine Lake?
7 units have sold at Pine Lake in the last two years at an average price of $545K. The average time on market was 50 days.
When was Pine Lake built?
Pine Lake was built in 1985 and is located at 62 Voyagers Ln in Ashland, MA 01721.
What are the HOA fees at Pine Lake?
Monthly HOA fees at Pine Lake $455 to $535 per month. Based on 9 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.