Village Of Thousand Pines
156 Algonquin Trl, Ashland, MA 01721
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Village Of Thousand Pines. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Village Of Thousand Pines directly.
About Village Of Thousand Pines
Village Of Thousand Pines is a residential building built in 2001, located at 156 Algonquin Trl in Ashland, MA 01721. The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,606 to 2,256 square feet , with prices from $605K to $675K . 8 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $634K .
Monthly HOA fees at Village Of Thousand Pines range from $375 to $469 per month and commonly include Insurance, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Village Of Thousand Pines
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,606 - 2,256 sqft | $355K - $675K | None listed |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Village Of Thousand Pines
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140 Algonquin Trl # 140, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,962 | $600K | $605K | +0.8% | Mar 31, 2026 |
| 158 Algonquin Trail # 158, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,256 | $630K | $610K | -3.2% | Feb 26, 2026 |
| 261 Captain Eames Cir # 261, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,800 | $625K | $625K | +0% | Sep 24, 2024 |
| 351 Captain Eames # 351, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,012 | $636K | $675K | +6.1% | Aug 26, 2024 |
| 100 Algonquin Trl # 100, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,812 | $599K | $610K | +1.8% | Aug 22, 2024 |
| 453 Captain Eames Circle # 453, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,052 | $595K | $636K | +6.9% | Aug 21, 2024 |
| 34 Algonquin Trail # 34, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,046 | $625K | $660K | +5.6% | Jul 12, 2024 |
| 455 Captain Eames Circle # 455, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,052 | $590K | $650K | +10.2% | Jul 1, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Village Of Thousand Pines
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Village Of Thousand Pines?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Village Of Thousand Pines to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Village Of Thousand Pines directly.
Are there any units for sale at Village Of Thousand Pines?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Village Of Thousand Pines in Ashland, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Village Of Thousand Pines?
Prices at Village Of Thousand Pines range from $605K to $675K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Village Of Thousand Pines?
Units at Village Of Thousand Pines range from 1,606 to 2,256 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Village Of Thousand Pines?
8 units have sold at Village Of Thousand Pines in the last two years at an average price of $634K. The average time on market was 53 days.
When was Village Of Thousand Pines built?
Village Of Thousand Pines was built in 2001 and is located at 156 Algonquin Trl in Ashland, MA 01721.
What are the HOA fees at Village Of Thousand Pines?