Village At Newburyport

61 Clipper Way, Newburyport, MA

6 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Village At Newburyport. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Village At Newburyport directly.

About Village At Newburyport

Village At Newburyport is a located at 61 Clipper Way in Newburyport, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,366 to 2,118 square feet , with prices from $567K to $630K . 6 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $606K .

Monthly HOA fees at Village At Newburyport range from $412 to $565 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .

Units Tracked 6
Avg Days on Market 61
Monthly HOA $412–$565

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Village At Newburyport

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,366 - 2,118 sqft $350K - $675K None listed

Recently Sold at Village At Newburyport

Average sold price: $606K Average days on market: 61 6 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
61 Clipper Way # 61, Newburyport MA 01950 2bd / 2ba 1,403 $600K $567K -5.5% Dec 3, 2025
10 Clipper Way # 10, Newburyport MA 01950 2bd / 2ba 1,391 $629K $630K +0.2% Nov 12, 2025
7 Clipper Way # 7, Newburyport MA 01950 2bd / 2ba 1,389 $600K $600K +0% Apr 28, 2025
69 Clipper Way # 69, Newburyport MA 01950 2bd / 2ba 1,366 $610K $620K +1.7% Apr 3, 2025
71 Clipper Way # 71, Newburyport MA 01950 2bd / 2ba 1,395 $600K $590K -1.7% Feb 19, 2025
75 Clipper Way # 75, Newburyport MA 01950 2bd / 2ba 2,118 $650K $630K -3.1% Oct 1, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Village At Newburyport

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Village At Newburyport?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Village At Newburyport to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Village At Newburyport directly.

Are there any units for sale at Village At Newburyport?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Village At Newburyport in Newburyport, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Village At Newburyport?

Prices at Village At Newburyport range from $567K to $630K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Village At Newburyport?

Units at Village At Newburyport range from 1,366 to 2,118 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Village At Newburyport?

6 units have sold at Village At Newburyport in the last two years at an average price of $606K. The average time on market was 61 days.

What are the HOA fees at Village At Newburyport?

Monthly HOA fees at Village At Newburyport $412 to $565 per month. Based on 6 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.