Villa Buckthorn Coondominum

3 Buckthorn Terrace, Winthrop, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Villa Buckthorn Coondominum. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Villa Buckthorn Coondominum directly.

About Villa Buckthorn Coondominum

Villa Buckthorn Coondominum is a located at 3 Buckthorn Terrace in Winthrop, MA . The building features 4-bedroom residences ranging from 1,870 to 1,870 square feet , with prices from $733K to $733K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $733K .

Monthly HOA fees at Villa Buckthorn Coondominum are typically $334 per month and commonly include Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 152
Monthly HOA $334

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Villa Buckthorn Coondominum

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
4 Bedroom 4 2 1,870 sqft $733K None listed

Recently Sold at Villa Buckthorn Coondominum

Average sold price: $733K Average days on market: 152 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
3 Buckthorn Terrace # 2, Winthrop MA 02152 4bd / 2ba 1,870 $750K $733K -2.3% Dec 17, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About Villa Buckthorn Coondominum

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Villa Buckthorn Coondominum?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Villa Buckthorn Coondominum to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Villa Buckthorn Coondominum directly.

Are there any units for sale at Villa Buckthorn Coondominum?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Villa Buckthorn Coondominum in Winthrop, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Villa Buckthorn Coondominum?

Prices at Villa Buckthorn Coondominum range from $733K to $733K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Villa Buckthorn Coondominum?

Units at Villa Buckthorn Coondominum range from 1,870 to 1,870 square feet, with 4 to 4 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Villa Buckthorn Coondominum?

1 units have sold at Villa Buckthorn Coondominum in the last two years at an average price of $733K. The average time on market was 152 days.

What are the HOA fees at Villa Buckthorn Coondominum?

Monthly HOA fees at Villa Buckthorn Coondominum $334 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.