Seal Harbor
1 Seal Harbor, Winthrop, MA 02152
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Seal Harbor. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Seal Harbor directly.
About Seal Harbor
Seal Harbor is a residential building built in 1983, located at 1 Seal Harbor in Winthrop, MA 02152. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 838 to 2,236 square feet , with prices from $515K to $929K . There are currently 5 units available for sale. 20 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $647K .
Monthly HOA fees at Seal Harbor range from $588 to $1,404 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Seal Harbor
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 838 - 1,005 sqft | $265K - $650K | 3 for sale |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 1,033 - 1,263 sqft | $320K - $654K | 3 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,124 - 1,430 sqft | $385K - $800K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,634 - 1,809 sqft | $550K - $929K | 2 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,674 - 2,236 sqft | $508K - $899K | None listed |
5 Units For Sale at Seal Harbor
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Seal Harbor
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Seal Harbor Rd # 701, Winthrop MA 02152 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,005 | $549K | $549K | +0% | May 15, 2026 |
| 3 Seal Harbor # 344, Winthrop MA 02152 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,302 | $649K | $632K | -2.6% | May 7, 2026 |
| 3 Seal Harbor Rd # 634, Winthrop MA 02152 | 1bd / 1ba | 840 | $525K | $515K | -1.9% | Apr 3, 2026 |
| 3 Seal Harbor Rd # 137, Winthrop MA 02152 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,327 | $686K | $670K | -2.3% | Mar 2, 2026 |
| 3 Seal Harbor Rd # 736, Winthrop MA 02152 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,674 | $900K | $850K | -5.6% | Dec 8, 2025 |
| 1 Seal Harbor Rd # 215, Winthrop MA 02152 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,203 | $599K | $550K | -8.2% | Oct 28, 2025 |
| One Seal Harbor Rd # 604, Winthrop MA 02152 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,124 | $649K | $650K | +0.2% | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 3 Seal Harbor Road # 744, Winthrop MA 02152 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,302 | $796K | $725K | -8.9% | Aug 7, 2025 |
| 3 Seal Harbor # 242, Winthrop MA 02152 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,302 | $668K | $660K | -1.2% | Jul 25, 2025 |
| 3 Seal Harbor, Winthrop MA 02152 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,777 | $929K | $929K | +0% | Jul 24, 2025 |
| 1 Seal Harbor Rd # 104, Winthrop MA 02152 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,230 | $619K | $595K | -3.9% | Apr 28, 2025 |
| 3 Seal Harbor Rd # 234, Winthrop MA 02152 | 1bd / 1ba | 890 | $525K | $523K | -0.5% | Apr 18, 2025 |
| 3 Seal Harbor # 846, Winthrop MA 02152 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 1,106 | $575K | $550K | -4.3% | Mar 10, 2025 |
| 3 Seal Harbor # 635, Winthrop MA 02152 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,306 | $600K | $590K | -1.7% | Feb 19, 2025 |
| 3 Seal Harbor # 733, Winthrop MA 02152 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,286 | $675K | $675K | +0% | Feb 4, 2025 |
| 1 Seal Harbor Rd # 514, Winthrop MA 02152 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,327 | $599K | $560K | -6.5% | Jan 31, 2025 |
| 3 Seal Harbor Rd # 232, Winthrop MA 02152 | 1bd / 2ba | 1,263 | $638K | $650K | +1.9% | Dec 23, 2024 |
| 3 Seal Harbor # 644, Winthrop MA 02152 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,302 | $689K | $711K | +3.2% | Dec 19, 2024 |
| 1 Seal Harbor # 513, Winthrop MA 02152 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,205 | $630K | $624K | -1% | Aug 31, 2024 |
| 1 Seal Harbor Rd # 403, Winthrop MA 02152 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,190 | $718K | $725K | +1% | Aug 22, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Seal Harbor
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Seal Harbor?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Seal Harbor to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Seal Harbor directly.
How many units are for sale at Seal Harbor?
There are currently 5 condos for sale at Seal Harbor in Winthrop, MA. Prices range from $530K - $800K.
What is the price range at Seal Harbor?
Prices at Seal Harbor range from $515K to $929K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Seal Harbor?
Units at Seal Harbor range from 838 to 2,236 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Seal Harbor?
20 units have sold at Seal Harbor in the last two years at an average price of $647K. The average time on market was 75 days.
When was Seal Harbor built?
Seal Harbor was built in 1983 and is located at 1 Seal Harbor in Winthrop, MA 02152.
What are the HOA fees at Seal Harbor?
Monthly HOA fees at Seal Harbor $588 to $1,404 per month. Based on 29 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.