Tuck Point Condominiums
121 Water Street, Beverly, MA 01915
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Tuck Point Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Tuck Point Condominiums directly.
About Tuck Point Condominiums
Tuck Point Condominiums is a residential building built in 1982, located at 121 Water Street in Beverly, MA 01915. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 724 to 1,725 square feet , with prices from $450K to $760K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 7 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $617K .
Monthly HOA fees at Tuck Point Condominiums range from $510 to $1,276 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Tuck Point Condominiums
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 724 - 774 sqft | $235K - $450K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,115 - 1,396 sqft | $325K - $760K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,725 sqft | $395K - $745K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,243 - 1,450 sqft | $365K - $650K | 1 for sale |
2 Units For Sale at Tuck Point Condominiums
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Tuck Point Condominiums
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123 Water St # 48, Beverly MA 01915 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,165 | $685K | $760K | +10.9% | Jul 15, 2025 |
| 117 Water # 21, Beverly MA 01915 | 1bd / 1ba | 724 | $440K | $450K | +2.3% | Jul 14, 2025 |
| 109 Water Street # 304, Beverly MA 01915 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,396 | $680K | $660K | -2.9% | Jun 17, 2025 |
| 123 Water Street # 56, Beverly MA 01915 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,165 | $650K | $640K | -1.5% | May 22, 2025 |
| 111 Water Street # 8, Beverly MA 01915 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,180 | $595K | $570K | -4.2% | Nov 5, 2024 |
| 113 Water St # 72, Beverly MA 01915 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,165 | $650K | $630K | -3.1% | Sep 19, 2024 |
| 109 Water St # 101, Beverly MA 01915 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,240 | $585K | $609K | +4.1% | Aug 23, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Tuck Point Condominiums
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Tuck Point Condominiums?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Tuck Point Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Tuck Point Condominiums directly.
How many units are for sale at Tuck Point Condominiums?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at Tuck Point Condominiums in Beverly, MA. Prices range from $650K - $750K.
What is the price range at Tuck Point Condominiums?
Prices at Tuck Point Condominiums range from $450K to $760K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Tuck Point Condominiums?
Units at Tuck Point Condominiums range from 724 to 1,725 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Tuck Point Condominiums?
7 units have sold at Tuck Point Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $617K. The average time on market was 51 days.
When was Tuck Point Condominiums built?
Tuck Point Condominiums was built in 1982 and is located at 121 Water Street in Beverly, MA 01915.
What are the HOA fees at Tuck Point Condominiums?
Monthly HOA fees at Tuck Point Condominiums $510 to $1,276 per month. Based on 10 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.