Tuck Point Condominium

121 Water Street, Beverly, MA 01915

2 for sale 1 pending 7 recently sold $650K - $750K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Tuck Point Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Tuck Point Condominium directly.

About Tuck Point Condominium

Tuck Point Condominium is a residential building built in 1982, located at 121 Water Street in Beverly, MA 01915. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 724 to 1,725 square feet , with prices from $450K to $760K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 7 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $617K .

Monthly HOA fees at Tuck Point Condominium range from $510 to $1,276 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Year Built 1982
Units Tracked 10
For Sale 2
Avg Days on Market 51
Monthly HOA $510–$1,276

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Tuck Point Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 724 - 774 sqft $215K - $450K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,115 - 1,396 sqft $325K - $760K 1 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,725 sqft $395K - $745K 1 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,243 - 1,450 sqft $365K - $650K 1 for sale

Recently Sold at Tuck Point Condominium

Average sold price: $617K Average days on market: 51 7 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
123 Water St # 48, Beverly MA 01915 2bd / 2ba 1,165 $685K $760K +10.9% Jul 15, 2025
117 Water # 21, Beverly MA 01915 1bd / 1ba 724 $440K $450K +2.3% Jul 14, 2025
109 Water Street # 304, Beverly MA 01915 2bd / 2ba 1,396 $680K $660K -2.9% Jun 17, 2025
123 Water Street # 56, Beverly MA 01915 2bd / 2ba 1,165 $650K $640K -1.5% May 22, 2025
111 Water Street # 8, Beverly MA 01915 2bd / 2ba 1,180 $595K $570K -4.2% Nov 5, 2024
113 Water St # 72, Beverly MA 01915 2bd / 2ba 1,165 $650K $630K -3.1% Sep 19, 2024
109 Water St # 101, Beverly MA 01915 2bd / 2ba 1,240 $585K $609K +4.1% Aug 23, 2024

Location

121 Water Street, Beverly, MA 01915

Frequently Asked Questions About Tuck Point Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Tuck Point Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Tuck Point Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Tuck Point Condominium directly.

How many units are for sale at Tuck Point Condominium?

There are currently 2 condos for sale at Tuck Point Condominium in Beverly, MA. Prices range from $650K - $750K.

What is the price range at Tuck Point Condominium?

Prices at Tuck Point Condominium range from $450K to $760K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Tuck Point Condominium?

Units at Tuck Point Condominium range from 724 to 1,725 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Tuck Point Condominium?

7 units have sold at Tuck Point Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $617K. The average time on market was 51 days.

When was Tuck Point Condominium built?

Tuck Point Condominium was built in 1982 and is located at 121 Water Street in Beverly, MA 01915.

What are the HOA fees at Tuck Point Condominium?