Towne Estates Condominiums
116 Lake Shore Road, Boston, MA 02135
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Towne Estates Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Towne Estates Condominiums directly.
About Towne Estates Condominiums
Towne Estates Condominiums is a residential building built in 1963, located at 116 Lake Shore Road in Boston, MA 02135. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 799 to 1,108 square feet , with prices from $418K to $630K . 11 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $548K .
Monthly HOA fees at Towne Estates Condominiums range from $480 to $593 per month and commonly include Heat, Gas, Water .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Towne Estates Condominiums
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 799 - 830 sqft | $325K - $557K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,054 sqft | $580K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,049 - 1,108 sqft | $405K - $630K | None listed |
4 Units Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Towne Estates Condominiums
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116 Lake Shore Road # 4, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 1ba | 825 | $465K | $418K | -10.1% | Nov 27, 2025 |
| 154 Lake Shore Rd # 4, Boston MA 02135 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,061 | $600K | $630K | +5.1% | Nov 21, 2025 |
| 47 Lake Shore Ct # 2, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,054 | $599K | $580K | -3.2% | Jun 26, 2025 |
| 136 Lake Shore # 4, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 1ba | 828 | $509K | $546K | +7.3% | Jun 18, 2025 |
| 121 Lake Shore Rd # 2, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 1ba | 822 | $525K | $557K | +6.1% | May 28, 2025 |
| 5 Lake Shore Terrace # 3, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 1ba | 826 | $525K | $552K | +5.1% | Apr 14, 2025 |
| 170 Lake Shore Rd # 4, Boston MA 02135 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,057 | $500K | $560K | +12% | Mar 21, 2025 |
| 141 Lake Shore Rd # 1, Boston MA 02135 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,050 | $580K | $615K | +6.1% | Jan 10, 2025 |
| 149 Lake Shore Rd # 2, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 1ba | 823 | $550K | $542K | -1.4% | Aug 30, 2024 |
| 10 Lake Shore Court # 4, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 1ba | 827 | $545K | $535K | -1.8% | Jul 29, 2024 |
| 125 Lake Shore # 3, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 1ba | 828 | $495K | $495K | +0% | Jul 12, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Towne Estates Condominiums
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Towne Estates Condominiums?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Towne Estates Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Towne Estates Condominiums directly.
Are there any units for sale at Towne Estates Condominiums?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Towne Estates Condominiums in Boston, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Towne Estates Condominiums?
Prices at Towne Estates Condominiums range from $418K to $630K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Towne Estates Condominiums?
Units at Towne Estates Condominiums range from 799 to 1,108 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Towne Estates Condominiums?
11 units have sold at Towne Estates Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $548K. The average time on market was 54 days.
When was Towne Estates Condominiums built?
Towne Estates Condominiums was built in 1963 and is located at 116 Lake Shore Road in Boston, MA 02135.