Towne Estates Condominium
128 Lake Shore Rd., Boston, MA 02135
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Towne Estates Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Towne Estates Condominium directly.
About Towne Estates Condominium
Towne Estates Condominium is a residential building built in 1963, located at 128 Lake Shore Rd. in Boston, MA 02135. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 799 to 1,108 square feet , with prices from $418K to $630K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 10 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $548K .
Monthly HOA fees at Towne Estates Condominium range from $480 to $593 per month and commonly include Heat, Gas, Water .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Towne Estates Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 799 - 830 sqft | $325K - $557K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,054 sqft | $580K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,038 - 1,108 sqft | $405K - $630K | None listed |
1 Unit For Sale at Towne Estates Condominium
Recently Sold at Towne Estates Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116 Lake Shore Road # 4, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 1ba | 825 | $465K | $418K | -10.1% | Nov 27, 2025 |
| 154 Lake Shore Rd # 4, Boston MA 02135 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,061 | $600K | $630K | +5.1% | Nov 21, 2025 |
| 47 Lake Shore Ct # 2, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,054 | $599K | $580K | -3.2% | Jun 26, 2025 |
| 136 Lake Shore # 4, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 1ba | 828 | $509K | $546K | +7.3% | Jun 18, 2025 |
| 121 Lake Shore Rd # 2, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 1ba | 822 | $525K | $557K | +6.1% | May 28, 2025 |
| 170 Lake Shore Rd # 4, Boston MA 02135 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,057 | $500K | $560K | +12% | Mar 21, 2025 |
| 141 Lake Shore Rd # 1, Boston MA 02135 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,050 | $580K | $615K | +6.1% | Jan 10, 2025 |
| 149 Lake Shore Rd # 2, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 1ba | 823 | $550K | $542K | -1.4% | Aug 30, 2024 |
| 10 Lake Shore Court # 4, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 1ba | 827 | $545K | $535K | -1.8% | Jul 29, 2024 |
| 125 Lake Shore # 3, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 1ba | 828 | $495K | $495K | +0% | Jul 12, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Towne Estates Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Towne Estates Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Towne Estates Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Towne Estates Condominium directly.
How many units are for sale at Towne Estates Condominium?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Towne Estates Condominium in Boston, MA. Prices range from $499K.
What is the price range at Towne Estates Condominium?
Prices at Towne Estates Condominium range from $418K to $630K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Towne Estates Condominium?
Units at Towne Estates Condominium range from 799 to 1,108 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Towne Estates Condominium?
10 units have sold at Towne Estates Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $548K. The average time on market was 55 days.
When was Towne Estates Condominium built?
Towne Estates Condominium was built in 1963 and is located at 128 Lake Shore Rd. in Boston, MA 02135.