Tileston Road Condominium Trust
47 Tileston Rd, Winthrop, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Tileston Road Condominium Trust. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Tileston Road Condominium Trust directly.
About Tileston Road Condominium Trust
Tileston Road Condominium Trust is a located at 47 Tileston Rd in Winthrop, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,980 to 1,980 square feet , with prices from $760K to $760K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $760K .
Monthly HOA fees at Tileston Road Condominium Trust are typically $213 per month and commonly include Insurance, Snow Removal, Reserve Funds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Tileston Road Condominium Trust
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,980 sqft | $760K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Tileston Road Condominium Trust
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47 Tileston Rd # 47, Winthrop MA 02152 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,980 | $779K | $760K | -2.4% | Nov 22, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Tileston Road Condominium Trust
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Tileston Road Condominium Trust?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Tileston Road Condominium Trust to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Tileston Road Condominium Trust directly.
Are there any units for sale at Tileston Road Condominium Trust?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Tileston Road Condominium Trust in Winthrop, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Tileston Road Condominium Trust?
Prices at Tileston Road Condominium Trust range from $760K to $760K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Tileston Road Condominium Trust?
Units at Tileston Road Condominium Trust range from 1,980 to 1,980 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Tileston Road Condominium Trust?
1 units have sold at Tileston Road Condominium Trust in the last two years at an average price of $760K. The average time on market was 51 days.
What are the HOA fees at Tileston Road Condominium Trust?
Monthly HOA fees at Tileston Road Condominium Trust $213 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Snow Removal, Reserve Funds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.