The Villages At Meadowood

61 Saint Andrews Way, Chelmsford, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Villages At Meadowood. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Villages At Meadowood directly.

About The Villages At Meadowood

The Villages At Meadowood is a located at 61 Saint Andrews Way in Chelmsford, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 3,054 to 3,054 square feet , with prices from $785K to $785K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $785K .

Monthly HOA fees at The Villages At Meadowood are typically $480 per month and commonly include Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 30
Monthly HOA $480

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at The Villages At Meadowood

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 3 3,054 sqft $785K None listed

Recently Sold at The Villages At Meadowood

Average sold price: $785K Average days on market: 30 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
61 Saint Andrews Way # 64, Chelmsford MA 01863 3bd / 2.5ba 3,054 $780K $785K +0.7% Mar 4, 2026

Frequently Asked Questions About The Villages At Meadowood

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Villages At Meadowood?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Villages At Meadowood to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Villages At Meadowood directly.

Are there any units for sale at The Villages At Meadowood?

There are currently no units listed for sale at The Villages At Meadowood in Chelmsford, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at The Villages At Meadowood?

Prices at The Villages At Meadowood range from $785K to $785K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at The Villages At Meadowood?

Units at The Villages At Meadowood range from 3,054 to 3,054 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at The Villages At Meadowood?

1 units have sold at The Villages At Meadowood in the last two years at an average price of $785K. The average time on market was 30 days.

What are the HOA fees at The Villages At Meadowood?

Monthly HOA fees at The Villages At Meadowood $480 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.