The Village
258 Lexington St, Watertown MA 02472, Winchester, MA 02472
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Village. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Village directly.
About The Village
The Village is a residential building built in 1940, located at 258 Lexington St, Watertown MA 02472 in Winchester, MA 02472. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 852 to 2,083 square feet , with prices from $445K to $900K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 28 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $593K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Village range from $403 to $595 per month and commonly include Insurance, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Village
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 874 - 1,431 sqft | $310K - $585K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 874 - 1,443 sqft | $293K - $700K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,425 - 1,823 sqft | $501K - $769K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 1 | 852 - 1,211 sqft | $555K - $700K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,834 - 1,836 sqft | $535K - $768K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,824 - 2,083 sqft | $280K - $900K | None listed |
1 Unit For Sale at The Village
Recently Sold at The Village
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74 Duff St # 74, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,311 | $550K | $570K | +3.7% | May 15, 2026 |
| 171 Swanton St # 21, Winchester MA 01890 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,834 | $750K | $770K | +2.7% | May 5, 2026 |
| 171 Swanton St # 73, Winchester MA 01890 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,596 | $723K | $723K | +0% | Apr 10, 2026 |
| 49 Pierce Rd # 49, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,288 | $539K | $535K | -0.7% | Feb 26, 2026 |
| 314 Lexington Street # 314, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,162 | $545K | $550K | +0.9% | Feb 25, 2026 |
| 57 Pierce Rd # 57, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,311 | $532K | $530K | -0.4% | Feb 13, 2026 |
| 914 Belmont St # 914, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,311 | $589K | $575K | -2.4% | Oct 31, 2025 |
| 356 Lexington St # 356, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,311 | $529K | $530K | +0.2% | Oct 21, 2025 |
| 171 Swanton St # 5, Winchester MA 01890 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,843 | $875K | $900K | +2.9% | Oct 20, 2025 |
| 171 Swanton St # 60, Winchester MA 01890 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,824 | $650K | $738K | +13.5% | Sep 26, 2025 |
| 6 Pierce Rd # 6, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 874 | $500K | $508K | +1.5% | Sep 10, 2025 |
| 171 Swanton St # 64, Winchester MA 01890 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,825 | $858K | $825K | -3.8% | Aug 29, 2025 |
| 106 Pierce Rd # 106, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 874 | $525K | $542K | +3.2% | Aug 7, 2025 |
| 54 Pierce Rd # 54, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,311 | $539K | $532K | -1.3% | Aug 5, 2025 |
| 960 Belmont St # D, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 2ba | 874 | $525K | $520K | -1% | Aug 5, 2025 |
| 45 Pierce Rd # 45, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,277 | $539K | $539K | +0% | Jul 29, 2025 |
| 104 Duff St # 104, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 875 | $555K | $525K | -5.4% | May 1, 2025 |
| 292 Lexington St # 292, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,190 | $559K | $530K | -5.2% | Apr 29, 2025 |
| 38 Duff St # 38, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,311 | $525K | $538K | +2.5% | Feb 13, 2025 |
| 284 Lexington Street # 284, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 874 | $475K | $445K | -6.3% | Dec 31, 2024 |
| 36 America Way # 2, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,145 | $459K | $480K | +4.6% | Dec 23, 2024 |
| 354 Lexington St. # 354, Watertown MA 02472 | 3bd / 1ba | 1,211 | $575K | $555K | -3.5% | Nov 27, 2024 |
| 49 Grant Ave # 49, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,144 | $525K | $500K | -4.8% | Nov 19, 2024 |
| 231 Washington St # 4, Brookline MA 02445 | 3bd / 1ba | 852 | $740K | $700K | -5.4% | Nov 15, 2024 |
| 44 Duff St, # 44, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,300 | $560K | $585K | +4.5% | Aug 2, 2024 |
| 88 Duff St # 88, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 874 | $515K | $551K | +7.1% | Jul 12, 2024 |
| 31 Grant Ave # 31, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 874 | $500K | $545K | +9% | Jun 24, 2024 |
| 171 Swanton St # 63, Winchester MA 01890 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,823 | $699K | $757K | +8.3% | May 24, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About The Village
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Village?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Village to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Village directly.
How many units are for sale at The Village?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at The Village in Winchester, MA. Prices range from $550K.
What is the price range at The Village?
Prices at The Village range from $445K to $900K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Village?
Units at The Village range from 852 to 2,083 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Village?
28 units have sold at The Village in the last two years at an average price of $593K. The average time on market was 62 days.
When was The Village built?
The Village was built in 1940 and is located at 258 Lexington St, Watertown MA 02472 in Winchester, MA 02472.
What are the HOA fees at The Village?
Monthly HOA fees at The Village $403 to $595 per month. Based on 34 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.