The Village Condominium
258 Lexington St, Watertown, MA 02472
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Village Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Village Condominium directly.
About The Village Condominium
The Village Condominium is a residential building built in 1940, located at 258 Lexington St in Watertown, MA 02472. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 852 to 2,083 square feet , with prices from $445K to $757K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 25 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $550K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Village Condominium range from $403 to $539 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Village Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 874 - 1,431 sqft | $310K - $585K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 874 - 1,538 sqft | $178K - $700K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,425 - 1,823 sqft | $501K - $757K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 1 | 852 - 1,211 sqft | $514K - $700K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,825 - 2,083 sqft | $280K - $578K | None listed |
1 Unit For Sale at The Village Condominium
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at The Village Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74 Duff St # 74, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,311 | $550K | $570K | +3.7% | May 15, 2026 |
| 910 Belmont St # 910, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,020 | $560K | $565K | +0.9% | Apr 22, 2026 |
| 49 Pierce Rd # 49, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,288 | $539K | $535K | -0.7% | Feb 26, 2026 |
| 314 Lexington Street # 314, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,162 | $545K | $550K | +0.9% | Feb 25, 2026 |
| 57 Pierce Rd # 57, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,311 | $532K | $530K | -0.4% | Feb 13, 2026 |
| 914 Belmont St # 914, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,311 | $589K | $575K | -2.4% | Oct 31, 2025 |
| 356 Lexington St # 356, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,311 | $529K | $530K | +0.2% | Oct 21, 2025 |
| 6 Pierce Rd # 6, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 874 | $500K | $508K | +1.5% | Sep 10, 2025 |
| 106 Pierce Rd # 106, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 874 | $525K | $542K | +3.2% | Aug 7, 2025 |
| 54 Pierce Rd # 54, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,311 | $539K | $532K | -1.3% | Aug 5, 2025 |
| 960 Belmont St # D, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 2ba | 874 | $525K | $520K | -1% | Aug 5, 2025 |
| 45 Pierce Rd # 45, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,277 | $539K | $539K | +0% | Jul 29, 2025 |
| 358 Lexington St # 358, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,311 | $529K | $535K | +1.1% | Jul 23, 2025 |
| 104 Duff St # 104, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 875 | $555K | $525K | -5.4% | May 1, 2025 |
| 292 Lexington St # 292, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,190 | $559K | $530K | -5.2% | Apr 29, 2025 |
| 38 Duff St # 38, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,311 | $525K | $538K | +2.5% | Feb 13, 2025 |
| 284 Lexington Street # 284, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 874 | $475K | $445K | -6.3% | Dec 31, 2024 |
| 36 America Way # 2, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,145 | $459K | $480K | +4.6% | Dec 23, 2024 |
| 354 Lexington St. # 354, Watertown MA 02472 | 3bd / 1ba | 1,211 | $575K | $555K | -3.5% | Nov 27, 2024 |
| 49 Grant Ave # 49, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,144 | $525K | $500K | -4.8% | Nov 19, 2024 |
| 231 Washington St # 4, Brookline MA 02445 | 3bd / 1ba | 852 | $740K | $700K | -5.4% | Nov 15, 2024 |
| 44 Duff St, # 44, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,300 | $560K | $585K | +4.5% | Aug 2, 2024 |
| 88 Duff St # 88, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 874 | $515K | $551K | +7.1% | Jul 12, 2024 |
| 31 Grant Ave # 31, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 874 | $500K | $545K | +9% | Jun 24, 2024 |
| 171 Swanton St # 63, Winchester MA 01890 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,823 | $699K | $757K | +8.3% | May 24, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About The Village Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Village Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Village Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Village Condominium directly.
How many units are for sale at The Village Condominium?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at The Village Condominium in Watertown, MA. Prices range from $550K.
What is the price range at The Village Condominium?
Prices at The Village Condominium range from $445K to $757K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Village Condominium?
Units at The Village Condominium range from 852 to 2,083 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Village Condominium?
25 units have sold at The Village Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $550K. The average time on market was 57 days.
When was The Village Condominium built?
The Village Condominium was built in 1940 and is located at 258 Lexington St in Watertown, MA 02472.
What are the HOA fees at The Village Condominium?
Monthly HOA fees at The Village Condominium $403 to $539 per month. Based on 31 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.