The Residences Downtown
90 E Central St, Franklin, MA 02038
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Residences Downtown. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Residences Downtown directly.
About The Residences Downtown
The Residences Downtown is a residential building built in 2025, located at 90 E Central St in Franklin, MA 02038. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,171 to 2,152 square feet , with prices from $575K to $799K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 15 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $673K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Residences Downtown range from $302 to $527 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Residences Downtown
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,171 - 1,408 sqft | $575K - $700K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,554 - 2,152 sqft | $580K - $799K | 1 for sale |
1 Unit For Sale at The Residences Downtown
Recently Sold at The Residences Downtown
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90 E Central St # 105, Franklin MA 02038 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,171 | $575K | $575K | +0% | Feb 5, 2026 |
| 90 E Central St # 103, Franklin MA 02038 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,612 | $685K | $685K | +0% | Jan 13, 2026 |
| 90 E Central St # 202, Franklin MA 02038 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,261 | $585K | $585K | +0% | Dec 22, 2025 |
| 90 E Central St # 203, Franklin MA 02038 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,612 | $695K | $725K | +4.3% | Sep 22, 2025 |
| 72 E Central St # 301, Franklin MA 02038 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,728 | $650K | $650K | +0% | Aug 25, 2025 |
| 90 E Central St # 106, Franklin MA 02038 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,793 | $695K | $695K | +0% | Jul 25, 2025 |
| 90 E Central St # 104, Franklin MA 02038 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,798 | $665K | $712K | +7% | Jul 15, 2025 |
| 90 E Central St # 301, Franklin MA 02038 | 3bd / 2ba | 2,152 | $799K | $799K | +0% | Jul 11, 2025 |
| 90 E Central St # 304, Franklin MA 02038 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,766 | $699K | $734K | +4.9% | Jul 11, 2025 |
| 90 E Central St # 206, Franklin MA 02038 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,793 | $675K | $675K | +0% | Jul 9, 2025 |
| 90 E Central St # 201, Franklin MA 02038 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,708 | $675K | $690K | +2.3% | Jul 8, 2025 |
| 90 E Central St # 302, Franklin MA 02038 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,408 | $625K | $700K | +12% | Jul 8, 2025 |
| 90 E Central St # 101, Franklin MA 02038 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,708 | $665K | $684K | +2.9% | Jul 8, 2025 |
| 70 E Central St # 402, Franklin MA 02038 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,554 | $610K | $600K | -1.6% | May 30, 2025 |
| 72 E Central St # 202, Franklin MA 02038 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,554 | $575K | $580K | +0.9% | Nov 1, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About The Residences Downtown
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Residences Downtown?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Residences Downtown to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Residences Downtown directly.
How many units are for sale at The Residences Downtown?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at The Residences Downtown in Franklin, MA. Prices range from $750K.
What is the price range at The Residences Downtown?
Prices at The Residences Downtown range from $575K to $799K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Residences Downtown?
Units at The Residences Downtown range from 1,171 to 2,152 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Residences Downtown?
15 units have sold at The Residences Downtown in the last two years at an average price of $673K. The average time on market was 162 days.
When was The Residences Downtown built?
The Residences Downtown was built in 2025 and is located at 90 E Central St in Franklin, MA 02038.
What are the HOA fees at The Residences Downtown?
Monthly HOA fees at The Residences Downtown $302 to $527 per month. Based on 22 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.