The Regency At Emerald Pines
2 Sequoia Dr, Methuen, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Regency At Emerald Pines. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Regency At Emerald Pines directly.
About The Regency At Emerald Pines
The Regency At Emerald Pines is a located at 2 Sequoia Dr in Methuen, MA . The building features 2 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 1,700 to 4,542 square feet , with prices from $775K to $990K . 9 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $899K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Regency At Emerald Pines range from $615 to $781 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Regency At Emerald Pines
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,700 - 3,360 sqft | $496K - $870K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,927 - 3,234 sqft | $634K - $940K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 3,420 - 3,979 sqft | $779K - $893K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,844 - 3,051 sqft | $585K - $715K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,184 - 4,180 sqft | $511K - $920K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 2,700 - 4,542 sqft | $684K - $990K | None listed |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 3 | 2,712 - 2,864 sqft | $608K - $905K | None listed |
Recently Sold at The Regency At Emerald Pines
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Sequoia Dr # 2, Methuen MA 01844 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,826 | $800K | $775K | -3.1% | Mar 31, 2026 |
| 10 Sierra Court # 10, Methuen MA 01844 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,395 | $940K | $940K | +0% | Aug 11, 2025 |
| 16 Sierra Ct # 16, Methuen MA 01844 | 3bd / 3.5ba | 4,183 | $1.2M | $990K | -14.6% | Jun 30, 2025 |
| 91 Pine Tree Drive # 91, Methuen MA 01844 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,861 | $880K | $874K | -0.6% | Apr 29, 2025 |
| 32 Pine Tree Drive # 32, Methuen MA 01844 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,589 | $880K | $870K | -1.1% | Apr 25, 2025 |
| 38 Pine Tree Drive # 38, Methuen MA 01844 | 2bd / 2ba | 2,020 | $870K | $870K | +0% | Jan 30, 2025 |
| 60 Pine Tree Dr # 60, Methuen MA 01844 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,966 | $972K | $920K | -5.3% | Jan 7, 2025 |
| 24 Pine Tree Drive # 24, Methuen MA 01844 | 3bd / 4ba | 4,241 | $950K | $950K | +0% | Sep 30, 2024 |
| 82 Pine Tree Dr # 82, Methuen MA 01844 | 4bd / 3ba | 2,712 | $900K | $905K | +0.6% | Jul 19, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About The Regency At Emerald Pines
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Regency At Emerald Pines?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Regency At Emerald Pines to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Regency At Emerald Pines directly.
Are there any units for sale at The Regency At Emerald Pines?
There are currently no units listed for sale at The Regency At Emerald Pines in Methuen, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at The Regency At Emerald Pines?
Prices at The Regency At Emerald Pines range from $775K to $990K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Regency At Emerald Pines?
Units at The Regency At Emerald Pines range from 1,700 to 4,542 square feet, with 2 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Regency At Emerald Pines?
9 units have sold at The Regency At Emerald Pines in the last two years at an average price of $899K. The average time on market was 76 days.
What are the HOA fees at The Regency At Emerald Pines?
Monthly HOA fees at The Regency At Emerald Pines $615 to $781 per month. Based on 10 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.