Preserve At Emerald Pines
15 Cardinal Rd, Methuen, MA 01844
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Preserve At Emerald Pines. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Preserve At Emerald Pines directly.
About Preserve At Emerald Pines
Preserve At Emerald Pines is a residential building built in 2021, located at 15 Cardinal Rd in Methuen, MA 01844. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,619 to 4,101 square feet , with prices from $775K to $1.1M . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 9 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $882K .
Monthly HOA fees at Preserve At Emerald Pines range from $600 to $648 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Preserve At Emerald Pines
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,619 - 1,878 sqft | $538K - $775K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 2,280 - 2,767 sqft | $578K - $880K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 3,415 sqft | $952K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,241 - 4,101 sqft | $535K - $1.1M | 2 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 2,294 - 2,616 sqft | $834K - $975K | 2 for sale |
2 Units For Sale at Preserve At Emerald Pines
Recently Sold at Preserve At Emerald Pines
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55 Phoebe St # 32, Methuen MA 01844 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,280 | $885K | $880K | -0.6% | Mar 31, 2026 |
| 70 Phoebe St # 86, Methuen MA 01844 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,395 | $875K | $875K | +0% | Oct 15, 2025 |
| 109 Phoebe St # 109, Methuen MA 01844 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,619 | $800K | $775K | -3.1% | Aug 25, 2025 |
| 22 Cardinal Rd # 22, Methuen MA 01844 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,415 | $875K | $875K | +0% | Jun 20, 2025 |
| 57 Phoebe St # 33, Methuen MA 01844 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,308 | $850K | $850K | +0% | Jun 18, 2025 |
| 47 Phoebe # 47, Methuen MA 01844 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,284 | $885K | $869K | -1.8% | Apr 24, 2025 |
| 133 Phoebe St # 70, Methuen MA 01844 | 3bd / 3ba | 4,101 | $1.3M | $1.1M | -12% | Nov 1, 2024 |
| 12 Phoebe St # 139, Methuen MA 01844 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,525 | $875K | $860K | -1.7% | Sep 30, 2024 |
| 54 Phoebe Street # 54, Methuen MA 01844 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,286 | $875K | $850K | -2.8% | May 31, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Preserve At Emerald Pines
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Preserve At Emerald Pines?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Preserve At Emerald Pines to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Preserve At Emerald Pines directly.
How many units are for sale at Preserve At Emerald Pines?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at Preserve At Emerald Pines in Methuen, MA. Prices range from $840K - $900K.
What is the price range at Preserve At Emerald Pines?
Prices at Preserve At Emerald Pines range from $775K to $1.1M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Preserve At Emerald Pines?
Units at Preserve At Emerald Pines range from 1,619 to 4,101 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Preserve At Emerald Pines?
9 units have sold at Preserve At Emerald Pines in the last two years at an average price of $882K. The average time on market was 73 days.
When was Preserve At Emerald Pines built?
Preserve At Emerald Pines was built in 2021 and is located at 15 Cardinal Rd in Methuen, MA 01844.
What are the HOA fees at Preserve At Emerald Pines?