The Prospect Court Condominium
19 Tremont Street, Cambridge, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Prospect Court Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Prospect Court Condominium directly.
About The Prospect Court Condominium
The Prospect Court Condominium is a located at 19 Tremont Street in Cambridge, MA . The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 630 to 1,829 square feet , with prices from $935K to $935K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $935K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Prospect Court Condominium are typically $480 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Prospect Court Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 630 - 1,061 sqft | $705K - $935K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,829 sqft | $1.6M | None listed |
Recently Sold at The Prospect Court Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Tremont Street # 3, Cambridge MA 02139 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,061 | $849K | $935K | +10.1% | May 19, 2026 |
Frequently Asked Questions About The Prospect Court Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Prospect Court Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Prospect Court Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Prospect Court Condominium directly.
Are there any units for sale at The Prospect Court Condominium?
There are currently no units listed for sale at The Prospect Court Condominium in Cambridge, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at The Prospect Court Condominium?
Prices at The Prospect Court Condominium range from $935K to $935K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Prospect Court Condominium?
Units at The Prospect Court Condominium range from 630 to 1,829 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Prospect Court Condominium?
1 units have sold at The Prospect Court Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $935K. The average time on market was 27 days.
What are the HOA fees at The Prospect Court Condominium?
Monthly HOA fees at The Prospect Court Condominium $480 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.