The Preserve At Emerald Pines

125 Phoebe Street, Methuen, MA 01844

1 pending 2 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Preserve At Emerald Pines. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Preserve At Emerald Pines directly.

About The Preserve At Emerald Pines

The Preserve At Emerald Pines is a residential building built in 2021, located at 125 Phoebe Street in Methuen, MA 01844. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 2,284 to 2,477 square feet , with prices from $869K to $875K . 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $872K .

Monthly HOA fees at The Preserve At Emerald Pines range from $624 to $648 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance .

Year Built 2021
Units Tracked 3
Avg Days on Market 55
Monthly HOA $624–$648

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at The Preserve At Emerald Pines

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 3 2,284 - 2,477 sqft $860K - $869K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 2,319 - 2,415 sqft $860K - $875K None listed

Recently Sold at The Preserve At Emerald Pines

Average sold price: $872K Average days on market: 55 2 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
22 Cardinal Rd # 22, Methuen MA 01844 3bd / 3ba 2,415 $875K $875K +0% Jun 20, 2025
47 Phoebe # 47, Methuen MA 01844 2bd / 2.5ba 2,284 $885K $869K -1.8% Apr 24, 2025

Location

125 Phoebe Street, Methuen, MA 01844

Frequently Asked Questions About The Preserve At Emerald Pines

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Preserve At Emerald Pines?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Preserve At Emerald Pines to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Preserve At Emerald Pines directly.

Are there any units for sale at The Preserve At Emerald Pines?

There are currently no units listed for sale at The Preserve At Emerald Pines in Methuen, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at The Preserve At Emerald Pines?

Prices at The Preserve At Emerald Pines range from $869K to $875K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at The Preserve At Emerald Pines?

Units at The Preserve At Emerald Pines range from 2,284 to 2,477 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at The Preserve At Emerald Pines?

2 units have sold at The Preserve At Emerald Pines in the last two years at an average price of $872K. The average time on market was 55 days.

When was The Preserve At Emerald Pines built?

The Preserve At Emerald Pines was built in 2021 and is located at 125 Phoebe Street in Methuen, MA 01844.