The Pinehills

40 Outlook East, Plymouth, MA

2 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Pinehills. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Pinehills directly.

About The Pinehills

The Pinehills is a located at 40 Outlook East in Plymouth, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,614 to 2,680 square feet , with prices from $765K to $834K . 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $799K .

Monthly HOA fees at The Pinehills range from $505 to $615 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance .

Units Tracked 2
Avg Days on Market 172
Monthly HOA $505–$615

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at The Pinehills

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,614 sqft $834K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 3 2,680 sqft $785K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 4 2,557 sqft $765K None listed

Recently Sold at The Pinehills

Average sold price: $799K Average days on market: 172 2 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
40 Outlook East # 40, Plymouth MA 02360 2bd / 2ba 1,614 $821K $834K +1.6% Apr 3, 2026
20 Hatherly Rise # 20, Plymouth MA 02360 2bd / 3.5ba 2,557 $789K $765K -3% Aug 22, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About The Pinehills

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Pinehills?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Pinehills to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Pinehills directly.

Are there any units for sale at The Pinehills?

There are currently no units listed for sale at The Pinehills in Plymouth, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at The Pinehills?

Prices at The Pinehills range from $765K to $834K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at The Pinehills?

Units at The Pinehills range from 1,614 to 2,680 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at The Pinehills?

2 units have sold at The Pinehills in the last two years at an average price of $799K. The average time on market was 172 days.

What are the HOA fees at The Pinehills?

Monthly HOA fees at The Pinehills $505 to $615 per month. Based on 3 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Looking to Buy or Tour at The Pinehills?