Alden's Reach

11 Miter Drive, Plymouth, MA 02360

5 for sale 35 pending 14 recently sold $609K - $709K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Alden's Reach. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Alden's Reach directly.

About Alden's Reach

Alden's Reach is a residential building built in 2024, located at 11 Miter Drive in Plymouth, MA 02360. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,671 to 2,648 square feet , with prices from $540K to $878K . There are currently 5 units available for sale. 14 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $685K .

Monthly HOA fees at Alden's Reach range from $417 to $538 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .

Year Built 2024
Units Tracked 54
For Sale 5
Avg Days on Market 338
Monthly HOA $417–$538

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Alden's Reach

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,671 sqft $529K - $656K 4 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,989 - 2,648 sqft $589K - $878K 4 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,833 sqft $540K 1 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,989 - 2,252 sqft $599K - $817K 1 for sale

35 Units Under Agreement

61 Keyhole Circle # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$729K
2 bd 2.5 ba 1,989 sqft
61 Keyhole Circle # 1, Plymouth MA 02360
33 Miter Drive # 2, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$709K
2 bd 2.5 ba 1,989 sqft
33 Miter Drive # 2, Plymouth MA 02360
35 Miter Dr # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$704K
2 bd 2.5 ba 1,989 sqft
35 Miter Dr # 1, Plymouth MA 02360
15 Miter Dr # 2, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$699K
2 bd 2.5 ba 1,989 sqft
15 Miter Dr # 2, Plymouth MA 02360
26 Hickory Bend Way # 2, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$699K
2 bd 2.5 ba 1,989 sqft
26 Hickory Bend Way # 2, Plymouth MA 02360
91 Miter Drive # 2, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$693K
2 bd 2.5 ba 1,989 sqft
91 Miter Drive # 2, Plymouth MA 02360
24 Hickory Bend # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$693K
2 bd 2.5 ba 1,989 sqft
24 Hickory Bend # 1, Plymouth MA 02360
16 Hickory Bend # 2, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$693K
2 bd 2.5 ba 1,989 sqft
16 Hickory Bend # 2, Plymouth MA 02360
31 Miter Drive # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$689K
3 bd 2.5 ba 2,252 sqft
31 Miter Drive # 1, Plymouth MA 02360
17 Miter Drive # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$683K
2 bd 2.5 ba 1,989 sqft
17 Miter Drive # 1, Plymouth MA 02360
35 Keyhole Circle # 3, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$679K
3 bd 2.5 ba 2,252 sqft
35 Keyhole Circle # 3, Plymouth MA 02360
38 Miter Drive # 3, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$674K
3 bd 2.5 ba 2,252 sqft
38 Miter Drive # 3, Plymouth MA 02360
14 Hickory Bend # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$674K
2 bd 2.5 ba 1,989 sqft
14 Hickory Bend # 1, Plymouth MA 02360
21 Miter Dr # 3, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$669K
3 bd 2.5 ba 2,252 sqft
21 Miter Dr # 3, Plymouth MA 02360
91 Miter Drive # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$664K
2 bd 2.5 ba 1,989 sqft
91 Miter Drive # 1, Plymouth MA 02360
44 Miter Drive # 3, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$649K
3 bd 2.5 ba 2,252 sqft
44 Miter Drive # 3, Plymouth MA 02360
25 Miter Drive # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$649K
3 bd 2.5 ba 2,252 sqft
25 Miter Drive # 1, Plymouth MA 02360
23 Hickory Bend # 2, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$649K
2 bd 2.5 ba 1,989 sqft
23 Hickory Bend # 2, Plymouth MA 02360
34 Miter Drive # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$629K
3 bd 2.5 ba 2,252 sqft
34 Miter Drive # 1, Plymouth MA 02360
22 Hickory Bend Way # 3, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$629K
3 bd 2.5 ba 2,252 sqft
22 Hickory Bend Way # 3, Plymouth MA 02360
22 Hickory Bend Way # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$629K
3 bd 2.5 ba 2,252 sqft
22 Hickory Bend Way # 1, Plymouth MA 02360
40 Miter Drive # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$629K
3 bd 2.5 ba 2,252 sqft
40 Miter Drive # 1, Plymouth MA 02360
27 Hickory Bend # 3, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$619K
2 bd 2.5 ba 2,648 sqft
27 Hickory Bend # 3, Plymouth MA 02360
91 Miter Dr # 3, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$609K
2 bd 2.5 ba 2,648 sqft
91 Miter Dr # 3, Plymouth MA 02360
21 Hickory Bend Way # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$609K
3 bd 2.5 ba 2,252 sqft
21 Hickory Bend Way # 1, Plymouth MA 02360
17 Hickory Bend Way # 3, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$599K
3 bd 2.5 ba 2,252 sqft
17 Hickory Bend Way # 3, Plymouth MA 02360
12 Miter Dr # 3, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$599K
2 bd 2.5 ba 2,648 sqft
12 Miter Dr # 3, Plymouth MA 02360
16 Hickory Bend Way # 3, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$589K
2 bd 2.5 ba 2,648 sqft
16 Hickory Bend Way # 3, Plymouth MA 02360
6 Hickory Bend # 3, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$589K
2 bd 2.5 ba 2,648 sqft
6 Hickory Bend # 3, Plymouth MA 02360
16 Miter Drive # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$579K
2 bd 2 ba 1,671 sqft
16 Miter Drive # 1, Plymouth MA 02360
29 Hickory Bend Way # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$569K
2 bd 2 ba 1,671 sqft
29 Hickory Bend Way # 1, Plymouth MA 02360
91 Miter Drive # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$569K
2 bd 2 ba 1,671 sqft
91 Miter Drive # 1, Plymouth MA 02360
10 Miter Drive # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$559K
2 bd 2 ba 1,671 sqft
10 Miter Drive # 1, Plymouth MA 02360
10 Hickory Bend Way # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$554K
2 bd 2 ba 1,671 sqft
10 Hickory Bend Way # 1, Plymouth MA 02360
8 Hickory Bend Way # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 Pending
$529K
2 bd 2 ba 1,671 sqft
8 Hickory Bend Way # 1, Plymouth MA 02360

Recently Sold at Alden's Reach

Average sold price: $685K Average days on market: 338 14 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
37 Miter Drive # 2, Plymouth MA 02360 2bd / 2.5ba 1,989 $693K $756K +9.1% May 14, 2026
39 Miter Dr # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 2bd / 2.5ba 1,989 $693K $757K +9.2% May 7, 2026
34 Hickory Bend # 2, Plymouth MA 02360 2bd / 2.5ba 1,989 $693K $735K +6% Apr 9, 2026
32 Hickory Bend Way # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 2bd / 2.5ba 1,989 $689K $878K +27.5% Apr 9, 2026
91 74 Miter Drive # 2, Plymouth MA 02360 3bd / 2ba 1,833 $520K $540K +3.9% Feb 17, 2026
82 Miter Drive # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 2bd / 2ba 1,671 $559K $560K +0.2% Feb 5, 2026
83 Miter Drive # 3, Plymouth MA 02360 3bd / 2.5ba 2,252 $639K $697K +9.1% Dec 29, 2025
87 Miter Dr # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 3bd / 2.5ba 2,107 $639K $690K +8% Dec 11, 2025
79 Miter Dr # 2, Plymouth MA 02360 3bd / 2.5ba 1,989 $689K $817K +18.6% Nov 10, 2025
88 Miter Drive # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 2bd / 2ba 1,671 $559K $596K +6.7% Oct 17, 2025
72 Miter Dr # 3, Plymouth MA 02360 2bd / 2.5ba 2,526 $609K $677K +11.2% Sep 26, 2025
70 Miter Drive # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 2bd / 2ba 1,671 $569K $656K +15.3% Sep 19, 2025
84 Miter Dr # 3, Plymouth MA 02360 2bd / 2.5ba 2,648 $609K $623K +2.3% Sep 12, 2025
76 Miter Drive # 1, Plymouth MA 02360 2bd / 2ba 1,671 $549K $600K +9.2% Jul 31, 2025

Location

11 Miter Drive, Plymouth, MA 02360

Frequently Asked Questions About Alden's Reach

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Alden's Reach?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Alden's Reach to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Alden's Reach directly.

How many units are for sale at Alden's Reach?

There are currently 5 condos for sale at Alden's Reach in Plymouth, MA. Prices range from $609K - $709K.

What is the price range at Alden's Reach?

Prices at Alden's Reach range from $540K to $878K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Alden's Reach?

Units at Alden's Reach range from 1,671 to 2,648 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Alden's Reach?

14 units have sold at Alden's Reach in the last two years at an average price of $685K. The average time on market was 338 days.

When was Alden's Reach built?

Alden's Reach was built in 2024 and is located at 11 Miter Drive in Plymouth, MA 02360.

What are the HOA fees at Alden's Reach?

Monthly HOA fees at Alden's Reach $417 to $538 per month. Based on 61 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.