The Parker

55 Lagrange St, Boston, MA 02116

1 for sale 2 recently sold $625K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Parker. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Parker directly.

About The Parker

The Parker is a residential building built in 2020, located at 55 Lagrange St in Boston, MA 02116. The building features studio to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 455 to 1,041 square feet , with prices from $625K to $1.0M . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $870K .

Monthly HOA fees at The Parker range from $608 to $982 per month and commonly include Insurance, Security, Maintenance Structure .

Year Built 2020
Units Tracked 3
For Sale 1
Avg Days on Market 111
Monthly HOA $608–$982

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at The Parker

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
Studio Studio 1 455 - 578 sqft $585K - $735K 1 for sale
1 Bedroom 1 1 455 - 655 sqft $575K - $925K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,041 sqft $1.0M None listed

Recently Sold at The Parker

Average sold price: $870K Average days on market: 111 2 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
55 Lagrange # 707, Boston MA 02116 1bd / 1ba 655 $799K $735K -8% Mar 6, 2026
55 Lagrange # 304, Boston MA 02116 2bd / 2ba 1,041 $1.2M $1.0M -16.2% Jan 21, 2025

Location

55 Lagrange St, Boston, MA 02116

Frequently Asked Questions About The Parker

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Parker?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Parker to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Parker directly.

How many units are for sale at The Parker?

There are currently 1 condos for sale at The Parker in Boston, MA. Prices range from $625K.

What is the price range at The Parker?

Prices at The Parker range from $625K to $1.0M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at The Parker?

Units at The Parker range from 455 to 1,041 square feet, with 0 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at The Parker?

2 units have sold at The Parker in the last two years at an average price of $870K. The average time on market was 111 days.

When was The Parker built?

The Parker was built in 2020 and is located at 55 Lagrange St in Boston, MA 02116.

What are the HOA fees at The Parker?

Monthly HOA fees at The Parker $608 to $982 per month. Based on 4 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Security, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.