The Mariner
300 Commercial St, Boston, MA 02109
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Mariner. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Mariner directly.
About The Mariner
The Mariner is a residential building built in 1900, located at 300 Commercial St in Boston, MA 02109. The building features studio to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 539 to 1,654 square feet , with prices from $675K to $2.5M . 5 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $1.5M .
Monthly HOA fees at The Mariner range from $631 to $2,438 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Mariner
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | Studio | 1 | 539 - 553 sqft | $470K - $610K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 539 - 912 sqft | $440K - $1.4M | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 778 - 1,029 sqft | $690K - $1.2M | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,003 - 1,654 sqft | $975K - $2.5M | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,634 sqft | $2.6M | None listed |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at The Mariner
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300 Commercial Street # 603, Boston MA 02109 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,003 | $1.7M | $1.7M | +0% | May 16, 2025 |
| 300 Commercial St # 303, Boston MA 02109 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,088 | $1.6M | $1.4M | -12.2% | Apr 10, 2025 |
| 300 Commercial # 801, Boston MA 02109 | 1bd / 1ba | 600 | $699K | $675K | -3.4% | Dec 18, 2024 |
| 300 Commercial St # 904, Boston MA 02109 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,546 | $2.5M | $2.5M | -1.8% | Oct 1, 2024 |
| 300 Commercial Street # 304, Boston MA 02109 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,145 | $1.6M | $1.5M | -6.3% | Aug 5, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About The Mariner
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Mariner?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Mariner to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Mariner directly.
Are there any units for sale at The Mariner?
There are currently no units listed for sale at The Mariner in Boston, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at The Mariner?
Prices at The Mariner range from $675K to $2.5M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Mariner?
Units at The Mariner range from 539 to 1,654 square feet, with 0 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Mariner?
5 units have sold at The Mariner in the last two years at an average price of $1.5M. The average time on market was 50 days.
When was The Mariner built?
The Mariner was built in 1900 and is located at 300 Commercial St in Boston, MA 02109.
What are the HOA fees at The Mariner?