The Lofts At Westinghouse

1 Westinghouse Plaza, Boston, MA

2 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Lofts At Westinghouse. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Lofts At Westinghouse directly.

About The Lofts At Westinghouse

The Lofts At Westinghouse is a located at 1 Westinghouse Plaza in Boston, MA . The building features studio to 1-bedroom residences ranging from 952 to 1,530 square feet , with prices from $525K to $560K . 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $543K .

Monthly HOA fees at The Lofts At Westinghouse are typically $366 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 2
Avg Days on Market 57
Monthly HOA $366

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at The Lofts At Westinghouse

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
Studio Studio 1 1,016 sqft $164K None listed
1 Bedroom 1 1 952 - 1,530 sqft $175K - $560K None listed

Recently Sold at The Lofts At Westinghouse

Average sold price: $543K Average days on market: 57 2 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
1 Westinghouse Plaza # 210, Boston MA 02136 1bd / 1ba 1,027 $515K $525K +1.9% Feb 20, 2026
1 Westinghouse Plz # C328, Boston MA 02136 1bd / 1ba 1,436 $569K $560K -1.6% Jun 9, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About The Lofts At Westinghouse

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Lofts At Westinghouse?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Lofts At Westinghouse to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Lofts At Westinghouse directly.

Are there any units for sale at The Lofts At Westinghouse?

There are currently no units listed for sale at The Lofts At Westinghouse in Boston, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at The Lofts At Westinghouse?

Prices at The Lofts At Westinghouse range from $525K to $560K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at The Lofts At Westinghouse?

Units at The Lofts At Westinghouse range from 952 to 1,530 square feet, with 0 to 1 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at The Lofts At Westinghouse?

2 units have sold at The Lofts At Westinghouse in the last two years at an average price of $543K. The average time on market was 57 days.

What are the HOA fees at The Lofts At Westinghouse?

Monthly HOA fees at The Lofts At Westinghouse $366 per month. Based on 3 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.