The Lilly
1644 Dorchester Avenue, Boston, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Lilly. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Lilly directly.
About The Lilly
The Lilly is a located at 1644 Dorchester Avenue in Boston, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,074 to 1,258 square feet , with prices from $719K to $835K . 7 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $781K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Lilly are typically $250 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Lilly
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,074 - 1,258 sqft | $719K - $835K | None listed |
Recently Sold at The Lilly
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1644 Dorchester Avenue # 2, Boston MA 02122 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,202 | $749K | $744K | -0.7% | Apr 28, 2025 |
| 1644 Dorchester Ave # 4, Boston MA 02122 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,074 | $719K | $719K | +0% | Mar 10, 2025 |
| 1644 Dorchester Ave # 5, Boston MA 02122 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,094 | $809K | $810K | +0.1% | Feb 7, 2025 |
| 1644 Dorchester Ave # 6, Boston MA 02122 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,258 | $819K | $835K | +2% | Nov 27, 2024 |
| 1644 Dorchester Avenue # 1, Boston MA 02122 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,144 | $769K | $750K | -2.5% | Nov 20, 2024 |
| 1644 Dorchester Avenue # 7, Boston MA 02122 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,128 | $809K | $800K | -1.1% | Oct 25, 2024 |
| 1644 Dorchester Ave # 8, Boston MA 02122 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,123 | $819K | $810K | -1.1% | Sep 26, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About The Lilly
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Lilly?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Lilly to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Lilly directly.
Are there any units for sale at The Lilly?
There are currently no units listed for sale at The Lilly in Boston, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at The Lilly?
Prices at The Lilly range from $719K to $835K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Lilly?
Units at The Lilly range from 1,074 to 1,258 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Lilly?
7 units have sold at The Lilly in the last two years at an average price of $781K. The average time on market was 82 days.
What are the HOA fees at The Lilly?
Monthly HOA fees at The Lilly $250 per month. Based on 7 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Looking to Buy or Tour at The Lilly?
BMN Boston Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at The Lilly. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.