The Foundry
320 W 2nd St, Boston, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Foundry. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Foundry directly.
About The Foundry
The Foundry is a located at 320 W 2nd St in Boston, MA . The building features studio to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 398 to 1,456 square feet , with prices from $450K to $960K . 11 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $600K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Foundry range from $330 to $825 per month and commonly include Snow Removal, Insurance, Maintenance Structure .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Foundry
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | Studio | 1 | 398 - 415 sqft | $375K - $469K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 426 - 832 sqft | $440K - $645K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 617 - 800 sqft | $540K - $745K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,009 - 1,456 sqft | $560K - $960K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,101 sqft | $852K - $1.1M | None listed |
Recently Sold at The Foundry
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 320 W 2nd St # 407, Boston MA 02127 | 1bd / 1ba | 584 | $610K | $610K | +0% | May 1, 2026 |
| 39 Fayette St # 403, Quincy MA 02171 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,320 | $655K | $640K | -2.3% | Mar 12, 2026 |
| 69 Foundry St. # 314, Wakefield MA 01880 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,011 | $649K | $650K | +0.2% | Oct 29, 2025 |
| 69 Foundry # 305, Wakefield MA 01880 | 1bd / 1ba | 832 | $515K | $515K | +0% | Oct 6, 2025 |
| 320 W 2nd St # 211, Boston MA 02127 | 1bd / 1ba | 585 | $609K | $600K | -1.5% | Feb 12, 2025 |
| 320 W 2nd St # 206, Boston MA 02127 | 1bd / 1ba | 429 | $475K | $451K | -5.1% | Dec 23, 2024 |
| 69 Foundry # 214, Wakefield MA 01880 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,009 | $599K | $602K | +0.5% | Sep 27, 2024 |
| 69 Foundry St. # 213, Wakefield MA 01880 | 1bd / 1ba | 785 | $500K | $505K | +1% | Aug 22, 2024 |
| 320 West 2nd Street # 307, Boston MA 02127 | 1bd / 1ba | 429 | $445K | $450K | +1.1% | Aug 5, 2024 |
| 320 W 2nd St # 509, Boston MA 02127 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,230 | $1.0M | $960K | -7.2% | Jun 26, 2024 |
| 320 West Second Street # 310, Boston MA 02127 | 2bd / 1ba | 760 | $630K | $620K | -1.6% | Jun 12, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About The Foundry
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Foundry?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Foundry to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Foundry directly.
Are there any units for sale at The Foundry?
There are currently no units listed for sale at The Foundry in Boston, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at The Foundry?
Prices at The Foundry range from $450K to $960K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Foundry?
Units at The Foundry range from 398 to 1,456 square feet, with 0 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Foundry?
11 units have sold at The Foundry in the last two years at an average price of $600K. The average time on market was 58 days.
What are the HOA fees at The Foundry?
Monthly HOA fees at The Foundry $330 to $825 per month. Based on 12 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Snow Removal, Insurance, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Looking to Buy or Tour at The Foundry?
BMN Boston Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at The Foundry. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.