The Ellery
44 Ellery St, Boston, MA 02127
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Ellery. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Ellery directly.
About The Ellery
The Ellery is a residential building built in 2024, located at 44 Ellery St in Boston, MA 02127. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 660 to 1,491 square feet , with prices from $575K to $1.2M . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 12 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $757K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Ellery range from $199 to $500 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Ellery
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 660 sqft | $575K - $590K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 660 sqft | $580K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,038 - 1,491 sqft | $690K - $1.2M | 1 for sale |
1 Unit For Sale at The Ellery
Recently Sold at The Ellery
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44 Ellery Street # 402, Boston MA 02127 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,092 | $800K | $800K | +0% | Apr 18, 2025 |
| 44 Ellery Street # 401, Boston MA 02127 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,038 | $775K | $765K | -1.3% | Mar 21, 2025 |
| 44 Ellery Street # 403, Boston MA 02127 | 1bd / 1ba | 660 | $580K | $575K | -0.8% | Feb 28, 2025 |
| 44 Ellery Street # 501, Boston MA 02127 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,038 | $825K | $900K | +9.1% | Sep 18, 2024 |
| 44 Ellery Street # 503, Boston MA 02127 | 1bd / 1ba | 660 | $599K | $590K | -1.5% | Sep 12, 2024 |
| 44 Ellery Street # 203, Boston MA 02127 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 660 | $580K | $580K | +0% | Jul 31, 2024 |
| 44 Ellery Street # 504, Boston MA 02127 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,254 | $875K | $950K | +8.6% | Jul 29, 2024 |
| 44 Ellery Street # 201, Boston MA 02127 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,038 | $699K | $690K | -1.3% | Jul 19, 2024 |
| 44 Ellery Street # 502, Boston MA 02127 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,092 | $850K | $840K | -1.2% | Jul 19, 2024 |
| 44 Ellery Street # 204, Boston MA 02127 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,252 | $749K | $745K | -0.6% | Jul 9, 2024 |
| 44 Ellery Street # 301, Boston MA 02127 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,038 | $725K | $800K | +10.3% | Jul 1, 2024 |
| 44 Ellery Street # 304, Boston MA 02127 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,254 | $775K | $845K | +9% | Jun 3, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About The Ellery
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Ellery?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Ellery to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Ellery directly.
How many units are for sale at The Ellery?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at The Ellery in Boston, MA. Prices range from $1.2M.
What is the price range at The Ellery?
Prices at The Ellery range from $575K to $1.2M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Ellery?
Units at The Ellery range from 660 to 1,491 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Ellery?
12 units have sold at The Ellery in the last two years at an average price of $757K. The average time on market was 122 days.
When was The Ellery built?
The Ellery was built in 2024 and is located at 44 Ellery St in Boston, MA 02127.
What are the HOA fees at The Ellery?
Monthly HOA fees at The Ellery $199 to $500 per month. Based on 13 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Looking to Buy or Tour at The Ellery?