The Courtyard At Newburyport

9 Munroe St # A, Newburyport, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Courtyard At Newburyport. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Courtyard At Newburyport directly.

About The Courtyard At Newburyport

The Courtyard At Newburyport is a located at 9 Munroe St # A in Newburyport, MA . The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 835 to 2,227 square feet , with prices from $840K to $840K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $840K .

Monthly HOA fees at The Courtyard At Newburyport are typically $857 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 90
Monthly HOA $857

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at The Courtyard At Newburyport

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 835 sqft $425K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 1 1,002 - 1,013 sqft $320K - $325K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,380 sqft $458K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 3 2,227 sqft $600K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,930 - 2,100 sqft $490K - $840K None listed

Recently Sold at The Courtyard At Newburyport

Average sold price: $840K Average days on market: 90 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
9 Munroe St # A, Newburyport MA 01950 3bd / 2.5ba 2,005 $900K $840K -6.7% Jan 23, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About The Courtyard At Newburyport

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Courtyard At Newburyport?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Courtyard At Newburyport to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Courtyard At Newburyport directly.

Are there any units for sale at The Courtyard At Newburyport?

There are currently no units listed for sale at The Courtyard At Newburyport in Newburyport, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at The Courtyard At Newburyport?

Prices at The Courtyard At Newburyport range from $840K to $840K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at The Courtyard At Newburyport?

Units at The Courtyard At Newburyport range from 835 to 2,227 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at The Courtyard At Newburyport?

1 units have sold at The Courtyard At Newburyport in the last two years at an average price of $840K. The average time on market was 90 days.

What are the HOA fees at The Courtyard At Newburyport?

Monthly HOA fees at The Courtyard At Newburyport $857 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.