The Courtyard At Newburyport Ii
523 Washington Street # C6, Pembroke MA 02359, Newburyport, MA 02359
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Courtyard At Newburyport Ii. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Courtyard At Newburyport Ii directly.
About The Courtyard At Newburyport Ii
The Courtyard At Newburyport Ii is a residential building built in 1986, located at 523 Washington Street # C6, Pembroke MA 02359 in Newburyport, MA 02359. The building features studio to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 497 to 9,999 square feet , with prices from $385K to $1.6M . 11 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $730K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Courtyard At Newburyport Ii range from $430 to $857 per month and commonly include Maintenance Structure, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Courtyard At Newburyport Ii
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | Studio | 0 | 9,999 sqft | $175K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 497 - 835 sqft | $425K - $600K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 775 - 894 sqft | $245K - $515K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 808 - 1,079 sqft | $208K - $385K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 818 - 1,782 sqft | $200K - $1.3M | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,200 - 2,227 sqft | $422K - $1.3M | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,009 - 1,578 sqft | $287K - $1.5M | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,359 - 2,100 sqft | $355K - $1.6M | None listed |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at The Courtyard At Newburyport Ii
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53 Warren St # 318, Newburyport MA 01950 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,448 | $750K | $700K | -6.7% | May 20, 2026 |
| 53 Warren # 321, Newburyport MA 01950 | 2bd / 2ba | 930 | $679K | $665K | -2.1% | Apr 30, 2026 |
| 360 Littleton Road # D8, Chelmsford MA 01824 | 2bd / 1ba | 808 | $379K | $385K | +1.6% | Apr 7, 2026 |
| 27 Kinnaird St # 6, Cambridge MA 02139 | 3bd / 3ba | 1,359 | $1.5M | $1.6M | +3.3% | Aug 22, 2025 |
| 360 Littleton Rd. # A5, Chelmsford MA 01824 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 818 | $385K | $385K | +0% | Aug 13, 2025 |
| 53 Warren St # 308, Newburyport MA 01950 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,395 | $700K | $776K | +10.9% | May 9, 2025 |
| 53 Warren St # 210, Newburyport MA 01950 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,129 | $670K | $650K | -3% | Jan 21, 2025 |
| 57 Harvard St # A, Boston MA 02129 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,302 | $1.2M | $1.3M | +8.5% | Dec 16, 2024 |
| 360 Littleton Rd # H6, Chelmsford MA 01824 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,456 | $430K | $460K | +7% | Dec 2, 2024 |
| 11 Munroe # 11, Newburyport MA 01950 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,659 | $799K | $769K | -3.8% | Jul 15, 2024 |
| 360 Littleton Rd # H20, Chelmsford MA 01824 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,306 | $450K | $417K | -7.3% | Jun 27, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About The Courtyard At Newburyport Ii
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Courtyard At Newburyport Ii?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Courtyard At Newburyport Ii to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Courtyard At Newburyport Ii directly.
Are there any units for sale at The Courtyard At Newburyport Ii?
There are currently no units listed for sale at The Courtyard At Newburyport Ii in Newburyport, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at The Courtyard At Newburyport Ii?
Prices at The Courtyard At Newburyport Ii range from $385K to $1.6M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Courtyard At Newburyport Ii?
Units at The Courtyard At Newburyport Ii range from 497 to 9,999 square feet, with 0 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Courtyard At Newburyport Ii?
11 units have sold at The Courtyard At Newburyport Ii in the last two years at an average price of $730K. The average time on market was 62 days.