The Condos At 682 Blue Hill Ave

682 Blue Hill Ave, Boston, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Condos At 682 Blue Hill Ave. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Condos At 682 Blue Hill Ave directly.

About The Condos At 682 Blue Hill Ave

The Condos At 682 Blue Hill Ave is a located at 682 Blue Hill Ave in Boston, MA . The building features 2 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 783 to 1,937 square feet , with prices from $525K to $525K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $525K .

Monthly HOA fees at The Condos At 682 Blue Hill Ave are typically $250 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 105
Monthly HOA $250

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at The Condos At 682 Blue Hill Ave

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 1 783 - 872 sqft $439K - $445K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,562 - 1,637 sqft $499K - $540K None listed
4 Bedroom 4 2 1,764 - 1,937 sqft $565K - $580K None listed

Recently Sold at The Condos At 682 Blue Hill Ave

Average sold price: $525K Average days on market: 105 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
682 Blue Hill Ave # 1, Boston MA 02121 3bd / 2ba 1,562 $520K $525K +1% Jul 16, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About The Condos At 682 Blue Hill Ave

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Condos At 682 Blue Hill Ave?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Condos At 682 Blue Hill Ave to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Condos At 682 Blue Hill Ave directly.

Are there any units for sale at The Condos At 682 Blue Hill Ave?

There are currently no units listed for sale at The Condos At 682 Blue Hill Ave in Boston, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at The Condos At 682 Blue Hill Ave?

Prices at The Condos At 682 Blue Hill Ave range from $525K to $525K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at The Condos At 682 Blue Hill Ave?

Units at The Condos At 682 Blue Hill Ave range from 783 to 1,937 square feet, with 2 to 4 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at The Condos At 682 Blue Hill Ave?

1 units have sold at The Condos At 682 Blue Hill Ave in the last two years at an average price of $525K. The average time on market was 105 days.

What are the HOA fees at The Condos At 682 Blue Hill Ave?

Monthly HOA fees at The Condos At 682 Blue Hill Ave $250 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.