The Chelsea Flats
157 Chestnut St, Chelsea, MA 02150
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Chelsea Flats. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Chelsea Flats directly.
About The Chelsea Flats
The Chelsea Flats is a residential building built in 2024, located at 157 Chestnut St in Chelsea, MA 02150. The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 954 to 1,230 square feet , with prices from $524K to $574K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $574K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Chelsea Flats range from $379 to $626 per month and commonly include Insurance, Water, Sewer .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Chelsea Flats
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 954 - 1,230 sqft | $260K - $615K | 1 for sale |
1 Unit For Sale at The Chelsea Flats
Recently Sold at The Chelsea Flats
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 157 Chestnut # 205, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,191 | $579K | $574K | -0.9% | May 24, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About The Chelsea Flats
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Chelsea Flats?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Chelsea Flats to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Chelsea Flats directly.
How many units are for sale at The Chelsea Flats?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at The Chelsea Flats in Chelsea, MA. Prices range from $524K.
What is the price range at The Chelsea Flats?
Prices at The Chelsea Flats range from $524K to $574K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Chelsea Flats?
Units at The Chelsea Flats range from 954 to 1,230 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Chelsea Flats?
1 units have sold at The Chelsea Flats in the last two years at an average price of $574K. The average time on market was 81 days.
When was The Chelsea Flats built?
The Chelsea Flats was built in 2024 and is located at 157 Chestnut St in Chelsea, MA 02150.
What are the HOA fees at The Chelsea Flats?
Monthly HOA fees at The Chelsea Flats $379 to $626 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Water, Sewer. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.