Admirals Hill
50 Boatswains Way, Chelsea, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Admirals Hill. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Admirals Hill directly.
About Admirals Hill
Admirals Hill is a located at 50 Boatswains Way in Chelsea, MA . The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 543 to 2,657 square feet , with prices from $515K to $579K . 4 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $551K .
Monthly HOA fees at Admirals Hill range from $579 to $784 per month and commonly include Heat, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Admirals Hill
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 543 - 835 sqft | $225K - $451K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 850 - 1,178 sqft | $250K - $515K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,023 - 2,453 sqft | $275K - $579K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 2,078 - 2,166 sqft | $530K - $638K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 2,413 sqft | $475K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 2,056 sqft | $445K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,078 - 2,657 sqft | $370K - $760K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 2,425 sqft | $469K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Admirals Hill
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Boatswains Way # 306, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,259 | $579K | $579K | +0% | Mar 26, 2026 |
| 50 Boatswains Way # 105, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,363 | $540K | $515K | -4.6% | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 160 Commandants Way # 104, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,165 | $539K | $549K | +1.9% | Jul 9, 2025 |
| 160 Commandants Way # 106, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,165 | $575K | $563K | -2.2% | Dec 5, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Admirals Hill
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Admirals Hill?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Admirals Hill to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Admirals Hill directly.
Are there any units for sale at Admirals Hill?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Admirals Hill in Chelsea, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Admirals Hill?
Prices at Admirals Hill range from $515K to $579K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Admirals Hill?
Units at Admirals Hill range from 543 to 2,657 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Admirals Hill?
4 units have sold at Admirals Hill in the last two years at an average price of $551K. The average time on market was 79 days.
What are the HOA fees at Admirals Hill?
Monthly HOA fees at Admirals Hill $579 to $784 per month. Based on 5 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Heat, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Looking to Buy or Tour at Admirals Hill?
BMN Boston Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Admirals Hill. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.