The Bellevue
21 Beacon St, Boston, MA 02108
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Bellevue. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Bellevue directly.
About The Bellevue
The Bellevue is a residential building built in 1899, located at 21 Beacon St in Boston, MA 02108. The building features studio to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 262 to 1,886 square feet , with prices from $420K to $715K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 8 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $621K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Bellevue range from $275 to $815 per month and commonly include Heat, Water, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Bellevue
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | Studio | 1 | 262 - 514 sqft | $375K - $425K | 1 for sale |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 290 - 665 sqft | $400K - $735K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 861 - 929 sqft | $760K - $975K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,886 sqft | $512K | None listed |
1 Unit For Sale at The Bellevue
Recently Sold at The Bellevue
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Beacon St # 5I, Boston MA 02108 | 1bd / 1ba | 574 | $599K | $583K | -2.7% | Mar 31, 2026 |
| 21 Beacon St # 4S, Boston MA 02108 | 1bd / 1ba | 508 | $569K | $540K | -5.1% | Dec 23, 2025 |
| 21 Beacon Street # 7E, Boston MA 02108 | 1bd / 1ba | 514 | $750K | $715K | -4.7% | Oct 30, 2025 |
| 21 Beacon St # 7R, Boston MA 02108 | 1bd / 1ba | 560 | $635K | $608K | -4.3% | May 9, 2025 |
| 21 Beacon St # 2F, Boston MA 02108 | 1bd / 1ba | 527 | $600K | $575K | -4.2% | Feb 28, 2025 |
| 21 Beacon St # 5T, Boston MA 02108 | 1bd / 1ba | 591 | $669K | $659K | -1.6% | Jan 13, 2025 |
| 21 Beacon St # 5R, Boston MA 02108 | 1bd / 1ba | 560 | $639K | $620K | -3% | Aug 30, 2024 |
| 21 Beacon Street # 7A, Boston MA 02108 | 1bd / 1ba | 600 | $695K | $666K | -4.2% | Jun 14, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About The Bellevue
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Bellevue?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Bellevue to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Bellevue directly.
How many units are for sale at The Bellevue?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at The Bellevue in Boston, MA. Prices range from $420K.
What is the price range at The Bellevue?
Prices at The Bellevue range from $420K to $715K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Bellevue?
Units at The Bellevue range from 262 to 1,886 square feet, with 0 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Bellevue?
8 units have sold at The Bellevue in the last two years at an average price of $621K. The average time on market was 101 days.
When was The Bellevue built?
The Bellevue was built in 1899 and is located at 21 Beacon St in Boston, MA 02108.
What are the HOA fees at The Bellevue?
Monthly HOA fees at The Bellevue $275 to $815 per month. Based on 10 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Heat, Water, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.