The Armstrong
425 Lagrange St, Boston, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Armstrong. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Armstrong directly.
About The Armstrong
The Armstrong is a located at 425 Lagrange St in Boston, MA . The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 593 to 1,296 square feet , with prices from $680K to $730K . 7 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $705K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Armstrong range from $486 to $537 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Armstrong
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 593 - 659 sqft | $500K - $550K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 922 - 1,058 sqft | $585K - $820K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,296 sqft | $775K | None listed |
Recently Sold at The Armstrong
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 425 Lagrange St # 306, Boston MA 02132 | 2bd / 2ba | 995 | $729K | $715K | -1.9% | Jan 15, 2025 |
| 425 Lagrange St # 314, Boston MA 02132 | 2bd / 2ba | 995 | $725K | $700K | -3.4% | Dec 30, 2024 |
| 425 Lagrange St # 310, Boston MA 02132 | 2bd / 2ba | 971 | $695K | $690K | -0.7% | Nov 18, 2024 |
| 425 Lagrange St # 101, Boston MA 02132 | 2bd / 2ba | 966 | $695K | $680K | -2.2% | Nov 11, 2024 |
| 425 Lagrange Street # 111, Boston MA 02132 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,029 | $725K | $698K | -3.8% | Aug 7, 2024 |
| 425 Lagrange Street # 313, Boston MA 02132 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,025 | $739K | $723K | -2.2% | Jul 12, 2024 |
| 425 Lagrange Street # 304, Boston MA 02132 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,026 | $739K | $730K | -1.2% | Jun 13, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About The Armstrong
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Armstrong?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Armstrong to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Armstrong directly.
Are there any units for sale at The Armstrong?
There are currently no units listed for sale at The Armstrong in Boston, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at The Armstrong?
Prices at The Armstrong range from $680K to $730K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Armstrong?
Units at The Armstrong range from 593 to 1,296 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Armstrong?
7 units have sold at The Armstrong in the last two years at an average price of $705K. The average time on market was 56 days.
What are the HOA fees at The Armstrong?
Monthly HOA fees at The Armstrong $486 to $537 per month. Based on 7 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Looking to Buy or Tour at The Armstrong?
BMN Boston Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at The Armstrong. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.