The Arbors
4 Deer Grass Ln, Acton MA 01720, Boston, MA 01720
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Arbors. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Arbors directly.
About The Arbors
The Arbors is a residential building built in 1971, located at 4 Deer Grass Ln, Acton MA 01720 in Boston, MA 01720. The building features 2 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 704 to 3,012 square feet , with prices from $212K to $1.0M . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 11 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $496K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Arbors range from $485 to $969 per month and commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Arbors
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 704 sqft | $212K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,057 - 2,024 sqft | $350K - $1.0M | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,592 - 2,674 sqft | $410K - $750K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 2,108 - 3,012 sqft | $493K - $675K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 1 | 936 sqft | $240K - $260K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,924 sqft | $430K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,032 - 2,580 sqft | $530K - $900K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 2,038 - 2,588 sqft | $415K - $780K | 1 for sale |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 4 | 2,960 sqft | $700K | None listed |
Recently Sold at The Arbors
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Arbor Drive # 9, Dracut MA 01826 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,032 | $649K | $625K | -3.7% | Apr 15, 2026 |
| 190 Corey Rd # 5, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,138 | $750K | $748K | -0.3% | Dec 30, 2025 |
| 191 Glasgow St Unit 1, Fall River MA 02721 | 2bd / 1ba | 704 | $219K | $212K | -3.4% | Dec 23, 2025 |
| 11 Arbor Drive # 11, Dracut MA 01826 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,672 | $639K | $640K | +0.2% | Dec 18, 2025 |
| 215 Glasgow St # 2, Fall River MA 02721 | 3bd / 1ba | 936 | $245K | $240K | -2% | Nov 5, 2025 |
| 239 Glasgow St # 1, Fall River MA 02721 | 3bd / 1ba | 936 | $260K | $260K | +0% | Aug 28, 2025 |
| 239 Glasgow St # 12, Fall River MA 02721 | 3bd / 1ba | 936 | $260K | $260K | +0% | Aug 19, 2025 |
| 1 Arbor Drive # 1, Dracut MA 01826 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,672 | $610K | $630K | +3.3% | Jun 20, 2025 |
| 26 Holly Lane # 26, Dracut MA 01826 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,672 | $600K | $605K | +0.9% | Feb 20, 2025 |
| 239 Glasgow St # 4, Fall River MA 02721 | 3bd / 1ba | 936 | $240K | $240K | +0% | Dec 16, 2024 |
| 190 Corey Rd # 7, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 2ba | 2,024 | $1.0M | $1.0M | +0% | Oct 21, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About The Arbors
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Arbors?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Arbors to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Arbors directly.
How many units are for sale at The Arbors?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at The Arbors in Boston, MA. Prices range from $250K - $750K.
What is the price range at The Arbors?
Prices at The Arbors range from $212K to $1.0M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Arbors?
Units at The Arbors range from 704 to 3,012 square feet, with 2 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Arbors?
11 units have sold at The Arbors in the last two years at an average price of $496K. The average time on market was 85 days.
When was The Arbors built?
The Arbors was built in 1971 and is located at 4 Deer Grass Ln, Acton MA 01720 in Boston, MA 01720.
What are the HOA fees at The Arbors?
Monthly HOA fees at The Arbors $485 to $969 per month. Based on 16 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.