Telford 180

180 Telford Street, Boston, MA 02135

2 for sale 5 recently sold $575K - $590K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Telford 180. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Telford 180 directly.

About Telford 180

Telford 180 is a residential building built in 2018, located at 180 Telford Street in Boston, MA 02135. The building features studio to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 487 to 1,129 square feet , with prices from $470K to $640K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 5 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $557K .

Monthly HOA fees at Telford 180 range from $438 to $736 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Year Built 2018
Units Tracked 7
For Sale 2
Avg Days on Market 82
Monthly HOA $438–$736

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Telford 180

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
Studio Studio 1 487 sqft $473K - $515K None listed
1 Bedroom 1 1 487 - 782 sqft $470K - $745K 2 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 1 936 sqft $780K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,105 - 1,129 sqft $913K - $1.0M None listed

Recently Sold at Telford 180

Average sold price: $557K Average days on market: 82 5 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
180 Telford St # 413, Boston MA 02135 1bd / 1ba 504 $535K $530K -0.9% Mar 11, 2026
180 Telford Street # 13, Boston MA 02135 1bd / 1ba 502 $479K $470K -1.9% Dec 4, 2024
180 Telford Street # 417, Boston MA 02135 1bd / 1ba 721 $630K $600K -4.7% Nov 22, 2024
180 Telford St # 519, Boston MA 02135 1bd / 1ba 504 $549K $544K -1% Aug 30, 2024
180 Telford St # 517, Boston MA 02135 1bd / 1ba 717 $699K $640K -8.4% Jul 8, 2024

Location

180 Telford Street, Boston, MA 02135

Frequently Asked Questions About Telford 180

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Telford 180?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Telford 180 to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Telford 180 directly.

How many units are for sale at Telford 180?

There are currently 2 condos for sale at Telford 180 in Boston, MA. Prices range from $575K - $590K.

What is the price range at Telford 180?

Prices at Telford 180 range from $470K to $640K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Telford 180?

Units at Telford 180 range from 487 to 1,129 square feet, with 0 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Telford 180?

5 units have sold at Telford 180 in the last two years at an average price of $557K. The average time on market was 82 days.

When was Telford 180 built?

Telford 180 was built in 2018 and is located at 180 Telford Street in Boston, MA 02135.

What are the HOA fees at Telford 180?

Monthly HOA fees at Telford 180 $438 to $736 per month. Based on 8 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.